Carson Parks

Real Name:
Clarence Carson Parks
Profile:
Musician, songwriter and music publisher born at the 26th of April 1936 in Philadelphia (PA, USA). He died at the 22nd of June 2005 in St. Marys (GA, USA). He played guitar, banjo, other miscellaneous stringed instruments, and keyboards.
He was a member of The Steeltown Two, The Easy Riders, Bud Dashiell And The Kinsmen, The South Coasters, The Steel Town Three, Greenwood County Singers and Carson & Gaile.
Brother of Van Dyke Parks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carson Parks Discography Tracks

Compilations

0946 3 48033 2 8 Carson Parks - Acoustic Chillout album art Various Something Stupid Various - Acoustic Chillout(3xCD, Comp) EMI Gold 0946 3 48033 2 8 UK 2005 Sell This Version