Gilles Thibaut

Real Name:
Lucien Thibaut
Profile:
French lyricist, born 21 September 1927 in Paris, died 8 August 2000 in La Hauteville (Yvelines).
During the 1950's, he played trumpet in jazz bands (including his own orchestra). From 1965, he started writing lyrics to songs recorded by Johnny Hallyday, Claude François, France Gall, Sylvie Vartan, Michel Sardou, ...
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: