Eddy Marnay

Real Name:
Edmond David Bacri
Profile:
Eddy Marnay (born 1920 in Alger – 4 January 2003) was an Algerian born songwriter, he wrote more than 100 songs, including works for Édith Piaf and Céline Dion.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V 35 S 815 Eddy Marnay - De 30 À 40 album art Ginette Garcin Avec, Eddy Marnay Ginette Garcin Avec, Eddy Marnay - De 30 À 40(LP, Album) Vega V 35 S 815 France 1958 Sell This Version
660.259 MR Eddy Marnay - Mélodies Et Ballades album art Eddy Marnay Mélodies Et Ballades(10", Album) Fontana 660.259 MR France 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V 45 P 1887 Eddy Marnay - Eddy Marnay album art Eddy Marnay Eddy Marnay(7", EP) Vega V 45 P 1887 France 1957 Sell This Version
460 588 ME Eddy Marnay - Chante Ses Chansons album art Eddy Marnay Chante Ses Chansons(7") Fontana 460 588 ME France 1958 Sell This Version
460.672 ME Eddy Marnay - Tout À Vous album art Eddy Marnay Tout À Vous(7", EP) Fontana 460.672 ME France 1960 Sell This Version
460.718 ME Eddy Marnay - Chante Pour Les Jeunes album art Eddy Marnay Chante Pour Les Jeunes(7", EP) Fontana 460.718 ME France 1960 Sell This Version
261.145 MF Eddy Marnay Tout A Vous / Complainte De Paris(7", Single) Fontana 261.145 MF France Unknown Sell This Version
V 45 1771 Eddy Marnay - Java album art Eddy Marnay Java(7", Single) Vega V 45 1771 France Unknown Sell This Version
460.636 ME Eddy Marnay - Berceuse À Frédéric album art Eddy Marnay Berceuse À Frédéric(7", EP) Fontana 460.636 ME France Unknown Sell This Version