Harold Rome

Real Name:
Harold Jacob Rome
Profile:
American composer, lyricist, and writer for musical theater, born 27 May 1908 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA, died 26 October 1993 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CRL 57082 Harold Rome - And Then I Wrote album art Harold Rome And Then I Wrote(LP, Album) Coral CRL 57082 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 9075 Harold Rome - Destry Rides Again (The Original Cast Album) album art Harold Rome / Andy Griffith - Dolores Gray Harold Rome / Andy Griffith - Dolores Gray - Destry Rides Again (The Original Cast Album) (Album) Decca DL 9075 US 1959 Sell This Version
CAL 621 Harold Rome - Wish You Were Here album art Harold Rome Wish You Were Here RCA Camden CAL 621 US 1960 Sell This Version
WSTC 1416 Harold Rome - Fanny (Music From The Soundtrack) album art Harold Rome Fanny (Music From The Soundtrack) Warner Bros. Records WSTC 1416 US 1961 Sell This Version
WS 1416 Harold Rome - Fanny (Music From The Soundtrack) album art Harold Rome Fanny (Music From The Soundtrack)(LP) Warner Bros. Records WS 1416 US 1961 Sell This Version
OS 2210 Harold Rome - Pins And Needles: Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Edition Of The Hit Musical Revue album art Harold Rome Pins And Needles: Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Edition Of The Hit Musical Revue (Album) Columbia Masterworks OS 2210 US 1962 Sell This Version
KOS 2180 Harold Rome - I Can Get It For You Wholesale album art Harold Rome, Original Broadway Cast* Harold Rome, Original Broadway Cast* - I Can Get It For You Wholesale (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOS 2180 US 1962 Sell This Version
KL 6091 Harold Rome - Harold Rome's Gallery album art Betty Garrett, Jack Haskell, Rose Marie Jun, Harold Rome Betty Garrett, Jack Haskell, Rose Marie Jun, Harold Rome - Harold Rome's Gallery (Album) Columbia, Columbia Masterworks KL 6091 US 1964 Sell This Version
SJET-9210-11 Harold Rome - Scarlett album art Harold Rome Scarlett Victor World Group SJET-9210-11 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
19742 Harold Rome - This Is The Army / Call Me Mister album art Harold Rome, Betty Garrett Harold Rome, Betty Garrett - This Is The Army / Call Me Mister(LP, Mono) JJA 19742 US 1974 Sell This Version
DS 15015 Harold Rome - Wish You Were Here (Original London Cast Recording) album art Harold Rome - Shani Wallis, Christopher Hewett, Bruce Trent, Elizabeth Larner, Joe (Tiger) Robinson* Harold Rome - Shani Wallis, Christopher Hewett, Bruce Trent, Elizabeth Larner, Joe (Tiger) Robinson* - Wish You Were Here (Original London Cast Recording)(LP, Album, RE, RM) Stet Records DS 15015 US 1980 Sell This Version
ZCTER 1034 Harold Rome - Destry Rides Again (Original London Cast) album art Harold Rome - Alfred Molina, Jill Gascoine Harold Rome - Alfred Molina, Jill Gascoine - Destry Rides Again (Original London Cast) (Album) That's Entertainment Records ZCTER 1034 UK 1983 Sell This Version
MRS 907 Harold Rome - A Touch of Rome album art Harold Rome A Touch of Rome(LP) DRG Records Incorporated MRS 907 US 1984 Sell This Version
DRG13105 Harold Rome - Scarlett - Original Japanese Cast Recording album art Emiko Ishizaki, Chieko Baisho, Junko Hori*, Harold Rome, Masanori Tomotake*, Kuniko Ashiwara, Lehman Engel Emiko Ishizaki, Chieko Baisho, Junko Hori*, Harold Rome, Masanori Tomotake*, Kuniko Ashiwara, Lehman Engel - Scarlett - Original Japanese Cast Recording(CD, Album) DRG Records DRG13105 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version
JASCD 115 Harold Rome - This Is The Army / Call Me Mister album art Irving Berlin, Harold Rome Irving Berlin, Harold Rome - This Is The Army / Call Me Mister(CD, Album, RE) Jasmine Records JASCD 115 UK 2002 Sell This Version
AEI 1113 Harold Rome - Gone With The Wind: Original London Cast Album album art Harold Rome Gone With The Wind: Original London Cast Album (Album) Kritzerland AEI 1113 US 1980 Sell This Version
LSO-1015 (e) Harold Rome - Fanny (Original Cast Recording) album art Harold Rome - Ezio Pinza, Walter Slezak Harold Rome - Ezio Pinza, Walter Slezak - Fanny (Original Cast Recording)(LP, RE) RCA Victor LSO-1015 (e) US Unknown Sell This Version
H-0055, LP-H-0055 Harold Rome - The Composer Of Fanny Plays Selections From Fanny album art Harold Rome The Composer Of Fanny Plays Selections From Fanny(10", Album) Heritage (20), Heritage (20), Heritage Productions H-0055, LP-H-0055 US Unknown Sell This Version
JJA 19783 Harold Rome - Pins And Needles album art Harold Rome, Elaine Stritch, Kay Weber, Sonny Schuyler Harold Rome, Elaine Stritch, Kay Weber, Sonny Schuyler - Pins And Needles(LP, Album) JJA JJA 19783 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

B0000831-02 Harold Rome - This Is The Army/Call Me Mister/Winged Victory album art Irving Berlin, Harold Rome, David Rose, Lehman Engel, Milton Rosenstock Irving Berlin, Harold Rome, David Rose, Lehman Engel, Milton Rosenstock - This Is The Army/Call Me Mister/Winged Victory(CD, Album, Comp) Decca Broadway B0000831-02 US 2003 Sell This Version