Jo-Ann Kelly

Real Name:
Jo Ann Kelly
Profile:
English blues singer and guitarist, born 5 January 1944 in Streatham, South London, died 21 October 1990. Sister of Dave Kelly (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BN 26491 Jo-Ann Kelly - Jo-Ann Kelly album art Jo-Ann Kelly Jo-Ann Kelly (Album) Epic, Epic BN 26491 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SLS 50209 Jo-Ann Kelly - Same Thing On Their Minds album art Jo-Ann Kelly, Tony McPhee Jo-Ann Kelly, Tony McPhee - Same Thing On Their Minds(LP) Sunset Records SLS 50209 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BG-2009 Jo-Ann Kelly - Jo Ann Kelly album art Jo Ann Kelly* With John Fahey, Woody Mann, John Miller, Alan Seidler Jo Ann Kelly* With John Fahey, Woody Mann, John Miller, Alan Seidler - Jo Ann Kelly (Album) Blue Goose Records BG-2009 US 1972 Sell This Version
RRR 006 Jo-Ann Kelly - Do It album art Jo Ann Kelly* & Peter Emery* Jo Ann Kelly* & Peter Emery* - Do It (Album) Red Rag Recordings RRR 006 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SNKF129, SNKF 129 Jo-Ann Kelly - Country Blues Guitar Festival album art Stefan Grossman Featuring Son House, Jo Ann Kelly*, Sam Mitchell, Mike Cooper Stefan Grossman Featuring Son House, Jo Ann Kelly*, Sam Mitchell, Mike Cooper - Country Blues Guitar Festival (Album) Sonet SNKF129, SNKF 129 UK 1977 Sell This Version
34 529 Jo-Ann Kelly - It's Whoopie  album art Martin Pyrker Meets Jo-Ann Kelly Martin Pyrker Meets Jo-Ann Kelly - It's Whoopie (Album) Columbia, EMI Columbia 34 529 Austria 1977 Sell This Version
RL 0053, RL0053 Jo-Ann Kelly - Standing At The Burying Ground album art Mississippi Fred McDowell* Featuring Jo Ann Kelly* Mississippi Fred McDowell* Featuring Jo Ann Kelly* - Standing At The Burying Ground (Album) Red Lightnin', Red Lightnin' RL 0053, RL0053 UK 1984 Sell This Version
OPEN 001 Jo-Ann Kelly - Jo Ann Kelly album art Jo Ann Kelly* Jo Ann Kelly (Album) Open Records (12) OPEN 001 UK 1988 Sell This Version
AP 052-2 Jo-Ann Kelly - Rarities album art Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) - Rarities (Album, Comp) Appaloosa AP 052-2 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
T&M 110 Jo-Ann Kelly - Women In (E)Motion album art Jo Ann Kelly* Women In (E)Motion(CD, Album, Dig) Tradition & Moderne T&M 110 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SGGW148 Jo-Ann Kelly - Country Blues Guitar Festival album art Stefan Grossman Featuring Jo Ann Kelly* And Sam Mitchell And Mike Cooper Stefan Grossman Featuring Jo Ann Kelly* And Sam Mitchell And Mike Cooper - Country Blues Guitar Festival(CD, Album) Stefan Grossman's Guitar Workshop SGGW148 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CSAP MC 101 Jo-Ann Kelly - Retrospect 1964-72 album art Jo-Ann Kelly Retrospect 1964-72 (Album, Comp) Document (8) CSAP MC 101 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CRESTCD 037 Z Jo-Ann Kelly - Key To The Highway - Rare & Unissued Recordings 1968 - 1974 album art Jo-Ann Kelly Key To The Highway - Rare & Unissued Recordings 1968 - 1974 (Comp) Mooncrest CRESTCD 037 Z UK 1999 Sell This Version
KATCD126 Jo-Ann Kelly - Been Here And Gone album art Woody Mann, Jo Ann Kelly*, Son House Woody Mann, Jo Ann Kelly*, Son House - Been Here And Gone (Comp) Catfish Records KATCD126 1999 Sell This Version
CRESTCD045 Jo-Ann Kelly - Talkin' Low - Rare And Unissued 1966-88 Volume 2 album art Jo Ann Kelly* Talkin' Low - Rare And Unissued 1966-88 Volume 2(CD, Comp) Mooncrest CRESTCD045 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CRESTCD 063 Z Jo-Ann Kelly - Tramp 1974 - Rare & Unissued Recordings Volume 3 album art Jo-Ann Kelly Tramp 1974 - Rare & Unissued Recordings Volume 3(CD, Comp) Mooncrest CRESTCD 063 Z UK 2001 Sell This Version
CMDDD 596 Jo-Ann Kelly - Black Rat Swing, The Collectors  album art Jo-Ann Kelly Black Rat Swing, The Collectors (2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMDDD 596 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BMRCD 20041 Jo-Ann Kelly - Blues & Gospel album art Jo-Ann Kelly Blues & Gospel(CD, Comp) Blues Matters BMRCD 20041 UK 2004 Sell This Version