Jo-Ann Kelly

Jo-Ann Kelly

Real Name:
Jo Ann Kelly
Profile:
English blues singer and guitarist, born 5 January 1944 in Streatham, South London, died 21 October 1990. Sister of Dave Kelly (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a662858]

Artist

Jo-Ann Kelly Discography Tracks

Albums

Jo-Ann Kelly Jo-Ann Kelly (Album) Epic, Epic Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SLS 50209 Jo-Ann Kelly & Tony McPhee Jo-Ann Kelly & Tony McPhee - Same Thing On Their Minds(LP) Sunset Records SLS 50209 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Jo Ann Kelly* With John Fahey, Woody Mann, John Miller, Alan Seidler Jo Ann Kelly* With John Fahey, Woody Mann, John Miller, Alan Seidler - Jo Ann Kelly (Album) Blue Goose Records US 1972 Sell This Version
RRR 006 Jo Ann Kelly* & Peter Emery Jo Ann Kelly* & Peter Emery - Do It(LP, Album) Red Rag Recordings RRR 006 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Stefan Grossman Featuring Son House, Jo Ann Kelly*, Sam Mitchell, Mike Cooper Stefan Grossman Featuring Son House, Jo Ann Kelly*, Sam Mitchell, Mike Cooper - Country Blues Guitar Festival (Album) Sonet UK 1977 Sell This Version
12C 058-33206 Jo-Ann Kelly It's Whoopie - Martin Pyrker Meets Jo-Ann Kelly(LP, Album) EMI Columbia Austria 12C 058-33206 Austria 1977 Sell This Version
Mississippi Fred McDowell* Featuring Jo-Ann Kelly Mississippi Fred McDowell* Featuring Jo-Ann Kelly - Standing At The Burying Ground Red Lightnin' UK 1984 Sell This Version
Jo Ann Kelly* Jo Ann Kelly (Album) Open Records (12) UK 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) - Rarities (Album, Comp) Appaloosa Italy 1990 Sell This Version
T&M 110 Jo-Ann Kelly Woman In (E)Motion(CD, Album) Tradition & Moderne T&M 110 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SBIRD 0051 CD Jo Ann Kelly* Key To The Highway(CD, Album) SuperBird SBIRD 0051 CD Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CMDDD 596 Jo-Ann Kelly Black Rat Swing, The Collectors (2xCD) Castle Music CMDDD 596 UK 2003 Sell This Version
HATMAN 2023 Jo Ann Kelly* Do It(CD, Album, RE) Manhaton Records HATMAN 2023 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

747-FMU Jo Ann E. Kelly* If I Leave You / This Natural Feeling(7", Single) Amity Records (2) 747-FMU 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jo-Ann Kelly Retrospect 1964-72 (Album, Comp) Document (8) UK 1990 Sell This Version
KATCD126 Woody Mann, Jo Ann Kelly*, Son House Woody Mann, Jo Ann Kelly*, Son House - Been Here And Gone(CD, Comp) Catfish Records KATCD126 1999 Sell This Version
CRESTCD 037 Z Jo-Ann Kelly Key To The Highway - Rare & Unissued Recordings 1968 - 1974(CD, Comp) Mooncrest CRESTCD 037 Z UK 1999 Sell This Version
CRESTCD045 Jo Ann Kelly* Talkin' Low - Rare And Unissued 1966-88(CD, Comp) Mooncrest CRESTCD045 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CRESTCD 063 Z Jo-Ann Kelly Tramp 1974 - Rare & Unreleased Records Volume 3(CD, Comp) Mooncrest CRESTCD 063 Z UK 2001 Sell This Version
BMRCD 20041 Jo-Ann Kelly Blues & Gospel(CD, Comp) Blues Matters BMRCD 20041 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit