James Krüss

Real Name:
James Jacob Hinrich Krüss
Profile:
German poet and writer, born 31 May 1926 Helgoland, Germany, died 2 August 1997 Gran Canaria, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

James Krüss - Jonny & Jenny. Alle Kinder Dieser Welt album art Udo Jürgens + James Krüss Udo Jürgens + James Krüss - Jonny & Jenny. Alle Kinder Dieser Welt (Album) Bunte Illustrierte Germany 1971 Sell This Version
UW 720 James Krüss - Mein Urgrossvater Und Ich - Maxi, das Murmeltier - Ich-du-er-sie-es-Geschichten album art James Krüss Mein Urgrossvater Und Ich - Maxi, das Murmeltier - Ich-du-er-sie-es-Geschichten(LP) Unsere Welt UW 720 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
UW 728 James Krüss - Briefe an Pauline album art James Krüss Briefe an Pauline(LP) Unsere Welt UW 728 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
UW 729 James Krüss - Briefe An Pauline (2) album art James Krüss Briefe An Pauline (2)(LP, Album) Unsere Welt UW 729 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
James Krüss - Timm Thaler (2) - Das Wiedergefundene Lachen album art Kurt Vethake, James Krüss Kurt Vethake, James Krüss - Timm Thaler (2) - Das Wiedergefundene Lachen Zebra Germany 1974 Sell This Version
James Krüss - Der Sängerkrieg Der Heidehasen. Ein Hörspiel Für Groß Und Klein Von James Krüss album art James Krüss Der Sängerkrieg Der Heidehasen. Ein Hörspiel Für Groß Und Klein Von James Krüss (Album) Baccarola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
115 416.8 James Krüss - Das Kleine Mädchen Und Das Blaue Pferd album art James Krüss Das Kleine Mädchen Und Das Blaue Pferd(LP) Europa 115 416.8 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
James Krüss - Timm Thaler I - Der Junge Der Sein Lachen Verkaufte - Das Verlorene Lachen album art James Krüss / Justus Pfaue Und Peter M. Thouet James Krüss / Justus Pfaue Und Peter M. Thouet - Timm Thaler I - Der Junge Der Sein Lachen Verkaufte - Das Verlorene Lachen (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
James Krüss - Timm Thaler 3 - Timms Abenteuerliche Rückkehr album art James Krüss / Justus Pfaue Und Peter M. Thouet James Krüss / Justus Pfaue Und Peter M. Thouet - Timm Thaler 3 - Timms Abenteuerliche Rückkehr Ariola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
James Krüss - Timm Thaler II - Der Junge Der Sein Lachen Verkaufte - Die Geheimnisvolle Insel Arawanadi album art James Krüss / Justus Pfaue Und Peter M. Thouet James Krüss / Justus Pfaue Und Peter M. Thouet - Timm Thaler II - Der Junge Der Sein Lachen Verkaufte - Die Geheimnisvolle Insel Arawanadi (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
4.43995 James Krüss - Die Konferenz Der Tiere album art Erich Kästner Hörfassung Von James Krüss Erich Kästner Hörfassung Von James Krüss - Die Konferenz Der Tiere(Cass, RE) TELDEC 4.43995 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
MC 637 James Krüss - Timm Thaler Oder Das Verkaufte Lachen album art James Krüss Timm Thaler Oder Das Verkaufte Lachen(Cass) Igel-Records MC 637 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
0167219RDH James Krüss - Im Krug Zum Grünen Walfisch album art James Krüss gelesen von Gudrun Landgrebe James Krüss gelesen von Gudrun Landgrebe - Im Krug Zum Grünen Walfisch(2xCD) Random House Audio, Eltern for Family 0167219RDH Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-89813-665-5 James Krüss - Ein Eisbär Ist Kein Pinguin album art James Krüss Ein Eisbär Ist Kein Pinguin(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 978-3-89813-665-5 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none James Krüss - Die Seefahrt Nach Rio album art James Krüss Die Seefahrt Nach Rio(CD, Album) Hörcompany none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
James Krüss - Arthur Der Träumer album art James Krüss Arthur Der Träumer (Album) Ariola-Athena, Ariola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
77553 James Krüss - James' Tierleben - Das Original album art James Krüss James' Tierleben - Das Original(CD, Album) Schimmelpfennig & Friends 77553 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

423 954 QE James Krüss - Timm Thaler - Der unheimliche Baron - album art James Krüss Timm Thaler - Der unheimliche Baron -(7", EP, Mono) Philips 423 954 QE Germany 1965 Sell This Version
1199 James Krüss - Das Musikanten ABC / Der Kater Jan • Der Pfeiffer Von Dundee album art Hans Poser / Horst Weber, James Krüss Hans Poser / Horst Weber, James Krüss - Das Musikanten ABC / Der Kater Jan • Der Pfeiffer Von Dundee(7") Fidula Fon 1199 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TB 115 James Krüss - Florentine Und Die Kramerin album art James Krüss Florentine Und Die Kramerin(10") Calig TB 115 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

James Krüss - Der Sängerkrieg Der Heidehasen / Arthur Der Träumer album art James Krüss Der Sängerkrieg Der Heidehasen / Arthur Der Träumer (Comp) Ariola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
300 984-370 James Krüss - Timm Thaler - Der Junge, Der Sein Lachen Verkaufte album art James Krüss Timm Thaler - Der Junge, Der Sein Lachen Verkaufte(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 300 984-370 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISBN 978-3-89813-871-0 James Krüss - Henriette Bimmelbahn Und Ihre Freunde album art James Krüss Henriette Bimmelbahn Und Ihre Freunde(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 978-3-89813-871-0 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none James Krüss - Lisjak Zvitorepec album art James Krüss - Markus Polder James Krüss - Markus Polder - Lisjak Zvitorepec(Cass) TOZD ZKP none Unknown Sell This Version
none James Krüss - Pevsko Tekmovanje Zajcev Na Goljavi album art James Krüss - Markus Polder James Krüss - Markus Polder - Pevsko Tekmovanje Zajcev Na Goljavi(Cass) TOZD ZKP none Unknown Sell This Version