Ginger (8)

Real Name:
Ginger Wildheart
Profile:
British rock guitarist, singer and songwriter, born David Leslie Walls December 17, 1964 in South Shields, Tyne & Wear, England. Changed his name by deed-poll to his onstage moniker "Ginger Wildheart"
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

INFERNAL 10CD Ginger (8) - Grievous Acoustic Behaviour (Live At The 12 Bar) album art Ginger (8) Grievous Acoustic Behaviour (Live At The 12 Bar) (Album) Infernal Records INFERNAL 10CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - The Great White Monkey album art Ginger (8) The Great White Monkey (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Potatoes & You album art Ginger (8) Potatoes & You (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Valor Del Corazón album art Ginger (8) Valor Del Corazón (Album) Round Records (8) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Live Begins At 40 album art Ginger (8) Live Begins At 40 (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Yoni album art Ginger (8) Yoni (Album) Round Records (8) none UK 2007 Sell This Version
DDCJ-3045 Ginger (8) - Market Harbour album art Ginger (8) Market Harbour (Album) Round Records (8) DDCJ-3045 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Kiss Alive II album art Ginger Wildheart* Kiss Alive II (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
GWPCD100 Ginger (8) - 100% album art Ginger Wildheart* 100% (Album) Round Records (8) GWPCD100 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - 555% album art Ginger Wildheart* 555% (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Albion album art Ginger Wildheart* Albion (Album) Round Records (8) none 2013 Sell This Version
GASSCD001 Ginger (8) - Year Of The Fanclub album art Ginger Wildheart* Year Of The Fanclub (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) GASSCD001 2015 Sell This Version
RRRCD004 Ginger (8) - Ghost In The Tanglewood album art Ginger Wildheart* Ghost In The Tanglewood (Album) Round Records (8) RRRCD004 UK 2017 Sell This Version
RRRLP005 Ginger (8) - G.A.S.S. Mark II album art Ginger Wildheart* G.A.S.S. Mark II (Album, Comp) Round Records (8) RRRLP005 UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - The Pessimist's Companion album art Ginger Wildheart* The Pessimist's Companion (Album) Round Records (8) none UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Headzapoppin album art Ginger Wildheart* Headzapoppin (Album) Round Records (8) none UK 2019 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Ginger Wildheart's Birthday Bash 2018 At The Garage London album art Ginger Wildheart* Ginger Wildheart's Birthday Bash 2018 At The Garage London (Album) Round Records (8) none UK 2019 Sell This Version
BBBash2013Video Ginger (8) - Birthday Bash 2013 - Official Bootleg album art Ginger Wildheart* Birthday Bash 2013 - Official Bootleg(File, MPEG-4 Video) Round Records (8) BBBash2013Video UK 2019
RRRLP014 Ginger (8) - Excess Gass album art Ginger Wildheart* Excess Gass(LP, Ltd, Blu) Round Records (8) RRRLP014 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

COLA073CDJ Ginger (8) - Babylon album art Backyard Babies feat. Ginger (8) & DJ Champain Backyard Babies feat. Ginger (8) & DJ Champain - Babylon (Single) Coalition Recordings COLA073CDJ UK 1999 Sell This Version
GINGERCD1 Ginger (8) - I'm A Lover Not A Fighter album art Ginger (8) I'm A Lover Not A Fighter(CD, Single) Infernal Records GINGERCD1 UK 2001 Sell This Version
GINGERCD2 Ginger (8) - Cars & Vaginas album art Ginger (8) Cars & Vaginas(CD, Single) Infernal Records, Round Records (8) GINGERCD2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - And This Time I'm Serious album art Ginger (8) And This Time I'm Serious (Single) Infernal Records none UK 2002 Sell This Version
GINGERCD4 Ginger (8) - The Saga Of Me & You album art Ginger (8) The Saga Of Me & You(CD, Single) Infernal Records GINGERCD4 UK 2002 Sell This Version
GINGERCD5 Ginger (8) - Virtual Love album art Ginger (8) Virtual Love(CD, Single) Infernal Records GINGERCD5 UK 2003 Sell This Version