Real Name:
Ginger Wildheart
Profile:
British rock guitarist, singer and songwriter, born David Leslie Walls December 17, 1964 in South Shields, Tyne & Wear, England. Changed his name by deed-poll to his onstage moniker "Ginger Wildheart"
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ginger (8) - Mondo Akimbo A-Go-Go album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Mondo Akimbo A-Go-Go EastWest, Bronze, Warner Music UK Ltd. UK 1992 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Don't Be Happy... Just Worry album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Don't Be Happy... Just Worry (MiniAlbum) EastWest, Bronze UK 1992 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Earth Vs The Wildhearts album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Earth Vs The Wildhearts (Album) EastWest, Bronze UK 1993 Sell This Version
YZ784CD, 4509-94258-2 Ginger (8) - TV EP album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - TV EP(CD, EP) EastWest, Bronze YZ784CD, 4509-94258-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
prcd 5405-2 Ginger (8) - Suckerpunch album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Suckerpunch(CD, Promo) EastWest Records America, Bronze prcd 5405-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
YZ967TEX, 0630-11374 0 Ginger (8) - Just In Lust album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Just In Lust(10", Single) EastWest, EastWest YZ967TEX, 0630-11374 0 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Fishing For Luckies album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Fishing For Luckies (Album) Round Records (8) UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
AMCE-2096-2097 Ginger (8) - The Best Of The Wildhearts album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - The Best Of The Wildhearts(2xCD, Comp) EastWest Japan AMCE-2096-2097 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - (Is It) Still Alright To Smile? / Babylon album art Backyard Babies Babylon (as Wildhearted Ginger) Backyard Babies - (Is It) Still Alright To Smile? / Babylon (Single) Bad Afro Records Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Safety Pin & Leopard Skin album art Backyard Babies Babylon Backyard Babies - Safety Pin & Leopard Skin (Album) Coalition Recordings, MVG Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Super$hit 666 album art Super$hit 666 Super$hit 666 - Super$hit 666 (MiniAlbum) Infernal Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Babylon album art Backyard Babies Babylon Backyard Babies - Babylon (Single) Pastor Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
PHCR-86 Ginger (8) - Tokyo Suits Me album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Tokyo Suits Me(2xCD, Album) Mercury PHCR-86 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Black Leather Mojo album art Silver Ginger 5 Silver Ginger 5 - Black Leather Mojo (Album) Mercury Japan 2000 Sell This Version
MVG 145 Ginger (8) - Independent Days album art Backyard Babies Babylon Backyard Babies - Independent Days(CD + CD, Comp, Enh) MVG Records MVG 145 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
BLU CD0278 Ginger (8) - All Over Creation album art Jason Ringenberg One Less Heartache Jason Ringenberg - All Over Creation(CD, Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU CD0278 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
KSCP 928 Ginger (8) - I Love Guitar Wolf...Very Much album art Various Wild Zero Various - I Love Guitar Wolf...Very Much(CD, Comp, Copy Prot., Dig) Ki/oon KSCP 928 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - The Wildhearts Strike Back album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - The Wildhearts Strike Back (Album) Gut Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - The Great White Monkey album art Ginger (8) Ginger (8) - The Great White Monkey (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - Live Begins At 40 album art Ginger (8) Ginger (8) - Live Begins At 40(CD, Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Valor Del Corazón album art Ginger (8) Drinking In The Daytime and 16 more… Ginger (8) - Valor Del Corazón (Album) Round Records (8) UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Potatoes & You album art Ginger (8) Ginger (8) - Potatoes & You (Album) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Geordie In Wonderland album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Geordie In Wonderland (Album) Secret Records Limited UK 2006 Sell This Version
SMADVD258X Ginger (8) - Live At Scarborough Castle album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Live At Scarborough Castle(DVD-V, PAL) Secret Films SMADVD258X UK 2006 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - The Wildhearts album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - The Wildhearts (Album) Round Records (8) UK 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit