Real Name:
Ginger Wildheart
Profile:
British rock guitarist, singer and songwriter, born David Leslie Walls December 17, 1964 in South Shields, Tyne & Wear, England. Changed his name by deed-poll to his onstage moniker "Ginger Wildheart"
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Ginger Wildheart* Substitute(File, MP3) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK & Europe 2012
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - American Man / Signs(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Bloodlust / Molly O Lindy(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Shine / Superpowered Superfly(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - You Are The Light / How I Survived The Punk Wars(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Friction In My System / Patience And Gratitude(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - It's Only Natural / The Thin Line (Between Love And Insanity)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Ice / The Jackson Whites(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Melanchoholic / Begin From Within(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2014
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Pride On Fire / This Too Will Pass(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2015
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - I'm An Upstart / I'm Gonna Kiss You Like I'm Going Away(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2015
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Wherever You Go, There You Are / Lively Boy(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2015
none Ginger Wildheart* Bonus Demos - Frankenstein 2000 / Without Emotion(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2015
none Ginger Wildheart* A Few Old Memories / Has She Got A Friend For Me / I Could Have Cared For You(3xFile, MP3) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2017

Videos (10) Edit