Real Name:
Ginger Wildheart
Profile:
British rock guitarist, singer and songwriter, born David Leslie Walls December 17, 1964 in South Shields, Tyne & Wear, England. Changed his name by deed-poll to his onstage moniker "Ginger Wildheart"
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Ginger (8) - Chronicles 2 album art The Wildhearts Motorvate The Wildhearts - Chronicles 2(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Wildhearts) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Ginger (8) - Up In Flames Volume 1 album art Various Motörvate Various - Up In Flames Volume 1 (Album, Comp) Infernal Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
INFERNAL004CD Ginger (8) - Any Colour As Long As It's Black album art Various Motörvate Various - Any Colour As Long As It's Black(CD, Comp) Infernal Records INFERNAL004CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
ROC101-01-07 Ginger (8) - Destroyah! Best Of 2006 album art Various The Man Who Cheated Death Various - Destroyah! Best Of 2006(CD, Comp) Classic Rock ROC101-01-07 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ROC172-07-12 Ginger (8) - The Spirit Of Radio album art Various Time Various - The Spirit Of Radio(CD, Comp) Classic Rock ROC172-07-12 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ROC179-01-13 Ginger (8) - The Best Of 2012 Part Two album art Various Internal Radio Various - The Best Of 2012 Part Two(CD, Comp, Smplr) Classic Rock, Future Publishing ROC179-01-13 UK 2013 Sell This Version
ROC200-08-14 Ginger (8) - The Soundtrack Of Our Life: Classic Rock At 200. The Music That Shaped The First 200 Issues album art Various Baby Skies Various - The Soundtrack Of Our Life: Classic Rock At 200. The Music That Shaped The First 200 Issues(CD, Comp, Car) Classic Rock ROC200-08-14 UK 2014 Sell This Version
RNR-68 Ginger (8) - Un-Herd Volume 68 album art Various The Daylight Hotel (as Ginger Wildheart) Various - Un-Herd Volume 68(CD, Comp) RNR (2) RNR-68 UK 2018 Sell This Version
INF666CD Ginger (8) - No Cross Left Unturned album art Various Motorvate Various - No Cross Left Unturned(CD, Comp, Promo) Infernal Records INF666CD UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit