Ginger (8)

Real Name:
Ginger Wildheart
Profile:
British rock guitarist, singer and songwriter, born David Leslie Walls December 17, 1964 in South Shields, Tyne & Wear, England. Changed his name by deed-poll to his onstage moniker "Ginger Wildheart"
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Ginger (8) - Mr T & Me album art Ginger Wildheart* Mr T & Me (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - Honour album art Ginger Wildheart* Honour (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - Only Henry Rollins Can Save Us Now album art Ginger Wildheart* Only Henry Rollins Can Save Us Now (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - The Last Day Of Summer album art Ginger Wildheart* The Last Day Of Summer (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - The Pendine Incident album art Ginger Wildheart* The Pendine Incident (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - El Mundo (Slow Fatigue) album art Ginger Wildheart* El Mundo (Slow Fatigue) (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - Everything album art Ginger Wildheart* Everything (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - Don’t Stop Loving The Music album art Ginger Wildheart* Don’t Stop Loving The Music (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2014
Ginger (8) - No One Smiled At Me Today album art Ginger Wildheart* No One Smiled At Me Today (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2015
Ginger (8) - Clout E.P. album art Ginger Wildheart* Clout E.P. (EP) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2015 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Right In The Feels album art Ginger Wildheart* Right In The Feels (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2015
Ginger (8) - Alvarado On The 2 album art Ginger Wildheart* Alvarado On The 2 (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2015
Ginger (8) - Don’t Lose Your Tail, Girl album art Ginger Wildheart* Don’t Lose Your Tail, Girl (Single) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) UK 2015
none Ginger (8) - Honour album art Ginger Wildheart* and Courtney Love Ginger Wildheart* and Courtney Love - Honour(File, MP3, Single) Round Records (8) none UK 2015
none Ginger (8) - Fuck You Brain album art Ginger Wildheart* & Ryan Hamilton (8) Ginger Wildheart* & Ryan Hamilton (8) - Fuck You Brain(3xFile, FLAC, MP3, Single) Round Records (8) none UK 2016
none Ginger (8) - If You Find Yourself In London Town album art Ginger Wildheart* If You Find Yourself In London Town(File, MP3, Single) Round Records (8) none UK 2016
ROUNDSAW1 Ginger (8) - Friends Of Bill / Bloody Knees / That's A Nasty Habit You've Got There / Petit Mort album art Ginger Wildheart* Friends Of Bill / Bloody Knees / That's A Nasty Habit You've Got There / Petit Mort(10", Shape, Ltd) Round Records (8) ROUNDSAW1 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Paying It Forward album art Ginger Wildheart* Paying It Forward (Single) Graphite Records (3) UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
GRAPHFARRSD18 Ginger (8) - Paying It Forward EP album art Ginger Wildheart* Paying It Forward EP(10", EP, Pic) Graphite Records (3) GRAPHFARRSD18 UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - The Daylight Hotel album art Ginger Wildheart* The Daylight Hotel(File, MP3, Single) Graphite Records (3) none UK & Europe 2018
RRR10 Ginger (8) - I Wanna Be Yours album art Ginger Wildheart* I Wanna Be Yours(7", Shape, Ltd) Round Records (8) RRR10 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMEDD1057 Ginger (8) - A Break In The Weather album art Ginger (8) A Break In The Weather(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD1057 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ginger (8) - Ten album art Ginger (8) Ten (Comp) Round Records (8), Cargo Records Japan 2010 Sell This Version
none Ginger (8) - 10 (Two) album art Ginger Wildheart* 10 (Two)(10xFile, FLAC, MP3, Comp, 320) Round Records (8) none 2010

Videos

none Ginger (8) - It Stinks Of Eyes Around Here! album art Ginger Wildheart* It Stinks Of Eyes Around Here!(DVD-V) Not On Label (Ginger (8) Self-released) none UK 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit