Brian Carman

Real Name:
Brian Craig Carman
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born 10 August 1945 in Orange County, California and died 1 March 2015 in Santa Ana, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

EDGE 71831 Brian Carman - Pipeline album art The Chantays The Chantays - Pipeline(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71831 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Pipeline album art The Chantays The Chantays - Pipeline (Album) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Brian Carman - Pipeline album art The Chantays The Chantays - Pipeline (Album) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
EDGE 71831 Brian Carman - Pipeline album art The Chantays The Chantays - Pipeline(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71831 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
VRA80003 Brian Carman - Waiting For The Tide album art The Chantays The Chantays - Waiting For The Tide(CD, Album) Vesper Alley, Roctopia VRA80003 US 1997 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1155 Brian Carman - The Birth Of Surf album art Various Pipeline Various - The Birth Of Surf(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1155 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1252 Brian Carman - The Birth Of Surf Volume 2 album art Various Monsoon Various - The Birth Of Surf Volume 2(CD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDCHD 1252 UK 2010 Sell This Version
FA 5426 Brian Carman - Rock Instrumentals Story 1934 - 1962 album art Various Pipeline Various - Rock Instrumentals Story 1934 - 1962(3xCD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA 5426 France 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Brian Carman - Pipeline album art Chantay's* Pipeline (as Carman) and 1 more… Chantay's* - Pipeline (Single) Downey Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Surfing album art The Ventures Pipeline (as Connan) The Ventures - Surfing (Album) Dolton Records US 1963 Sell This Version
6186/6142 Brian Carman - Wipe-Out / Pipeline album art Del Rays Pipeline (as Carman) Del Rays - Wipe-Out / Pipeline(7", Single) Teislo/Del Ray 6186/6142 US 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Soul Surfin' album art Kai Winding Con La Actuación Estelar De Kenny Burrell Pipeline Kai Winding Con La Actuación Estelar De Kenny Burrell - Soul Surfin' (Album) Verve Records Argentina 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Pipeline album art The Chantays Pipeline (as B. Carman) The Chantays - Pipeline (Album) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Pipeline / Don't Say Nothin' Bad (About My Baby)  album art The Music City Five / Clara Wilson Pipeline (as Carman) The Music City Five / Clara Wilson - Pipeline / Don't Say Nothin' Bad (About My Baby) (Single) Hit Records (4) US 1963 Sell This Version
EDGE 71831 Brian Carman - Pipeline album art The Chantays Pipeline (as B. Carman) The Chantays - Pipeline(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71831 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
DLP 25528 Brian Carman - Scarlett O'Hara album art Lawrence Welk Pipeline (as Carman) Lawrence Welk - Scarlett O'Hara(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25528 US 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - The Ventures U.S.A. album art The Ventures Pipeline (as Corman) The Ventures - The Ventures U.S.A. (Comp) Liberty France 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Surfing album art The Ventures Pipeline (as Corman) The Ventures - Surfing (EP) Liberty Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Come Surf With Me album art Aki Aleong And The Nobles* Pipeline (as Carmen) Aki Aleong And The Nobles* - Come Surf With Me (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Outer Limits album art Jerry Cole And His Spacemen Pipeline (as Carmen) Jerry Cole And His Spacemen - Outer Limits (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Surfin' With The Astronauts album art The Astronauts (3) = アストロノウツ* Pipeline = パイプライン (as Carman) The Astronauts (3) = アストロノウツ* - Surfin' With The Astronauts (Album) Victor Japan 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Monsoon / Scotch Highs album art The Chantays Scotch Highs (as Carman) The Chantays - Monsoon / Scotch Highs (Single) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Brian Carman - Smash Hits From The Eagles album art The Eagles Pipeline (as Carman) The Eagles - Smash Hits From The Eagles (Album) Pye Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
SLV-8551, V6-8551 Brian Carman - !!! More !!! (Theme From Mondo Cane) album art Kai Winding Featuring Kenny Burrell Pipeline Kai Winding Featuring Kenny Burrell - !!! More !!! (Theme From Mondo Cane)(7", EP, Jukebox) Verve Records, Verve Records SLV-8551, V6-8551 US 1963 Sell This Version
35.6.018 C Brian Carman - Sonido Nueva Ola album art Bud Ashton Y Su Conjunto* Pipeline (as Carman) Bud Ashton Y Su Conjunto* - Sonido Nueva Ola(7", EP) Vergara 35.6.018 C Spain 1963 Sell This Version