Montgomery Gentry

Real Name:
Gerald Edward (Eddie) Montgomery, Troy Lee Gentry
Profile:
American Country music duo Montgomery Gentry is composed of vocalists Eddie Montgomery (born Sept. 30, 1963, in Danville, KY.) and Troy Gentry (born April 5, 1967, in Lexington, KY, died September 8, 2017 in a helicopter crash.). Their first group, Early Tymz, was a Kentucky band led by Montgomery's brother John Michael Montgomery. Their debut album, "Tattoos & Scars", was released in 1999 and made the country Top Ten. They have since released numerous singles and albums and were named the CMA's Duo of the Year in 2000.
Sites:
Members:

Albums

Montgomery Gentry - Tattoos & Scars album art Montgomery Gentry Tattoos & Scars (Album) Columbia US 1999 Sell This Version
none Montgomery Gentry It Was Always About The Music(CD, Album, Promo) Columbia none US 2000 Sell This Version
Montgomery Gentry - Carrying On album art Montgomery Gentry Carrying On (Album) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
Montgomery Gentry - My Town album art Montgomery Gentry My Town (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 2002 Sell This Version
Montgomery Gentry - You Do Your Thing album art Montgomery Gentry You Do Your Thing (Album, EP, Comp) Columbia US 2004 Sell This Version
82797-94888-2 Montgomery Gentry - Some People Change album art Montgomery Gentry Some People Change(CD, Album) Columbia 82797-94888-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Montgomery Gentry - Back When I Knew It All album art Montgomery Gentry Back When I Knew It All (Album) Sony BMG Nashville, Columbia Nashville US 2008 Sell This Version
none Montgomery Gentry - Rebels On The Run album art Montgomery Gentry Rebels On The Run(CD, Album) Average Joe's Ent. Group, LLC none US 2011 Sell This Version
BLS-01-15003 Montgomery Gentry - Folks Like Us album art Montgomery Gentry Folks Like Us(CD, Album) Blaster Records (3) BLS-01-15003 US 2015 Sell This Version
AVJ 3102 Montgomery Gentry - Here's To You album art Montgomery Gentry Here's To You(CD, Album) Average Joes Entertainment AVJ 3102 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Montgomery Gentry Hillbilly Shoes (Single) Columbia US 1999 Sell This Version
38-79515 Montgomery Gentry All Night Long(7", Single) Columbia 38-79515 US 1999 Sell This Version
38-79210 Montgomery Gentry Lonely And Gone(7", Single) Columbia 38-79210 US 1999 Sell This Version
Montgomery Gentry - She Couldn't Change Me album art Montgomery Gentry She Couldn't Change Me (Single) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
Montgomery Gentry Speed (Single) Columbia US 2002 Sell This Version
38 79786 ZSS 79786 Montgomery Gentry - My Town / Hell Yeah album art Montgomery Gentry My Town / Hell Yeah(7", Single) Columbia 38 79786 ZSS 79786 US 2002 Sell This Version
38-71847 Montgomery Gentry Gone(7", Single) Columbia 38-71847 US 2004 Sell This Version
BLST-S-14002 Montgomery Gentry - Headlights album art Montgomery Gentry Headlights(CD, Single, Promo) Blaster Records (3) BLST-S-14002 US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

Montgomery Gentry - Something To Be Proud Of The Best Of 1999-2005 album art Montgomery Gentry Something To Be Proud Of The Best Of 1999-2005 (Comp) Columbia Canada 2005 Sell This Version
8869 718090 2 Montgomery Gentry - Super Hits album art Montgomery Gentry Super Hits(CD, Comp) Sony Music 8869 718090 2 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
none, A749446 Montgomery Gentry - For Our Heroes album art Montgomery Gentry For Our Heroes(CD, Comp) Music Catalogue Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Sony Music Custom Marketing Group none, A749446 US 2009 Sell This Version
88697-37189- 2 Montgomery Gentry - Triple Feature (Tattoos & Scars / Carrying On / My Town) album art Montgomery Gentry Triple Feature (Tattoos & Scars / Carrying On / My Town)(3xCD, Album, Comp) Columbia Nashville 88697-37189- 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
TBIRDAM2 030 Montgomery Gentry - My Town & You Do Your Thing album art Montgomery Gentry My Town & You Do Your Thing(2xCD, Album, Comp) T-Bird Americana TBIRDAM2 030 UK 2011 Sell This Version
TBIRDAM2 024 Montgomery Gentry - Tattoos & Scars And Carrying On album art Montgomery Gentry Tattoos & Scars And Carrying On(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) T-Bird Americana TBIRDAM2 024 UK 2011 Sell This Version
88875150572 Montgomery Gentry - Playlist: The Very Best Of Montgomery Gentry album art Montgomery Gentry Playlist: The Very Best Of Montgomery Gentry(CD, Comp) columbia, Legacy 88875150572 US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit