Jeffrey Steele (2)

Real Name:
Jeffrey LeVasseur
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter, born 27 August 1961 in Burbank, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ANK 86131 Somethin' In The Water — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Somethin' In The Water(CD, Advance, Album, Promo) Monument ANK 86131 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gold Platinum Chrome And Steele — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Gold Platinum Chrome And Steele(CD, Album) 3 Ring Circus Music none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LFC-9003 Outlaw — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Outlaw(CD, Album) Lofton Creek Records LFC-9003 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Jeffrey Steele (2), Rivers Rutherford, Al Anderson (2), Marshall Chapman, Danny Flowers Jeffrey Steele (2), Rivers Rutherford, Al Anderson (2), Marshall Chapman, Danny Flowers - Nashville Underground: Rocks Sampler Series Volume Four(CD, Smplr) Nashville Underground Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hell On Wheels — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Hell On Wheels(CD) 3 Ring Circus Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Countrypolitan — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Countrypolitan(CD) Jeffrey Steele Music none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none You Gotta Start Somewhere  — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) You Gotta Start Somewhere (CD, Album) 3 Ring Circus Music none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CURBD-052 When Johnny Comes Marchin' Home Again — Jeffrey Steele (2) New Frontier (3) With Jeff Steele* New Frontier (3) With Jeff Steele* - When Johnny Comes Marchin' Home Again(CD, Single, Promo) Curb Records CURBD-052 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D7-76993 Roots Of Country / I Can Help — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeff Steele* / T.G. Sheppard Jeff Steele* / T.G. Sheppard - Roots Of Country / I Can Help(7", Single) Curb Records D7-76993 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D7-73012 A Girl Like You — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) A Girl Like You(7") Curb Records D7-73012 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSK 24008 Somethin' In The Water — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Somethin' In The Water (Single) Monument NSK 24008 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSK 56891 Good To Go — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Good To Go(CD, Single, Promo) Monument NSK 56891 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Just The Way We Do It — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Just The Way We Do It(CDr, Single) Lofton Creek Records, 3 Ring Circus Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Gold, Platinum, No Chrome, More Steele - Greatest Hits Vol. II — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Gold, Platinum, No Chrome, More Steele - Greatest Hits Vol. II(CD, Comp) 3 Ring Circus Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Special Advance Copy — Jeffrey Steele (2) Jeffrey Steele (2) Special Advance Copy(CDr, Advance) Lofton Creek Records, 3 Ring Circus Music none US Unknown Sell This Version