Billy Miller (4)

Real Name:
William Henry Miller, Jr.
Profile:
Billy Miller (born January 1, 1954, Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA - died November 13, 2016) was an American musician and music archivist. Together with his wife Miriam Linna founded Norton Records (2) and Kicks magazine. He performed with The Zantees and The A-Bones, produced records for Hasil Adkins, Roky Erickson and Flat Duo Jets and wrote liner notes for reissues by The Fabulous Wailers, The Astronauts (3), The Trashmen and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Miller (4) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Billy Miller (4) - Out For Kicks album art The Zantees The Zantees - Out For Kicks (Album) Bomp! Germany 1980 Sell This Version
MT 8000 Billy Miller (4) - Rockin' In The House album art The Zantees The Zantees - Rockin' In The House(7", Single) Little Ricky Records MT 8000 US 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Rhythm Bound album art The Zantees The Zantees - Rhythm Bound (Album) Midnight Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
EX10EP03 Billy Miller (4) - Tempo Tantrum album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Tempo Tantrum(10", EP) Exile Records (2) EX10EP03 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Free Beer For Life album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Free Beer For Life (MiniAlbum) Norton Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Smiles, Vibes & Harmony: A Tribute To Brian Wilson album art Various Drive In Various - Smiles, Vibes & Harmony: A Tribute To Brian Wilson (Comp, Album) Demilo Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - The Life Of Riley album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - The Life Of Riley (Album) Norton Records (2) Japan 1991 Sell This Version
45-008 Billy Miller (4) - Button Nose album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Button Nose(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-008 US 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - I Was A Teenage Mummy album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - I Was A Teenage Mummy (Album) Norton Records (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Groin Thunder! album art Various You Can't Beat It Various - Groin Thunder! (Comp) Dog Meat, Dog Meat Australia 1992 Sell This Version
01866 34643 2 Billy Miller (4) - It's Low Beat Time album art Young Fresh Fellows Monkey Say Young Fresh Fellows - It's Low Beat Time(CD, Album) Frontier Records 01866 34643 2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Music Minus Five album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Music Minus Five (Album) Norton Records (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Here They Come! album art The A-Bones Featuring Marcus The Carcass* The A-Bones Featuring Marcus The Carcass* - Here They Come! (Single) Estrus Records, Estrus Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - The World's Greatest Sinner album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - The World's Greatest Sinner Giant Claw Australia 1993 Sell This Version
LRR # 0010 Billy Miller (4) - Hully Gully album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Hully Gully(7") Lance Rock Records LRR # 0010 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
EP 019, 45-EP-019 Billy Miller (4) - Boy Meets Bones album art Roy Loney And The A-Bones Roy Loney And The A-Bones - Boy Meets Bones(7", EP) Norton Records (2), Norton Records (2) EP 019, 45-EP-019 US 1993 Sell This Version
GH-160 Billy Miller (4) - She Said Yeah / I Would Marry You Today album art The A-Bones / Mystic Eyes (3) The A-Bones / Mystic Eyes (3) - She Said Yeah / I Would Marry You Today(7") Get Hip Recordings GH-160 US 1993 Sell This Version
SCAP 022 Billy Miller (4) - Come On Come On album art A-Bones* A-Bones* - Come On Come On(7", EP) Screaming Apple SCAP 022 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Go Berserk! album art The Vikings (4) The Fly The Vikings (4) - Go Berserk! (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Turban Renewal - A Tribute To Sam The Sham And The Pharaohs album art Various Medicine Man and 2 more… Various - Turban Renewal - A Tribute To Sam The Sham And The Pharaohs Norton Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Crash The Party album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Crash The Party (Album) Norton Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
CED-310 Billy Miller (4) - Daddy Wants A Cold Beer And Other Million Sellers album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Daddy Wants A Cold Beer And Other Million Sellers(2xCD, Comp) Norton Records (2) CED-310 US 2004 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Dangerous Game album art Mary Weiss With The Reigning Sound* Cry About The Radio Mary Weiss With The Reigning Sound* - Dangerous Game (Album) Norton Records (2) US 2007 Sell This Version
Billy Miller (4) - Not Now! album art The A-Bones The A-Bones - Not Now! (Album) Norton Records (2) US 2009 Sell This Version
41010 Billy Miller (4) - The Fuzztone album art Various Crazy Crazy Feeling Various - The Fuzztone(CD) Fanpro 41010 Germany 2016 Sell This Version