Ras Kass

Real Name:
John R. Austin IV
Profile:
West Coast MC Ras Kass was born John Austin in Carson, California in 1973, but raised in Watts. A history and socio-political student, he majored in philosophy at USC. Ras Kass was an original founding member of the of Patchwerk Records in Atlanta, GA and continues close ties with Patchwerk Studios which is still co-owned and operated by Curtis Daniel III.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Ras Kass - 7 Songs album art Ras Kass 7 Songs(Cass, Promo) Maverick none US 1994 Sell This Version
24919 Ras Kass - Soul On Ice album art Ras Kass Soul On Ice (Album) Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings, Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings 24919 US 1995 Sell This Version
4PRO 30089 Ras Kass - Sampler On Ice album art Ras Kass Sampler On Ice(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Patchwerk Recordings, Priority Records 4PRO 30089 US 1996 Sell This Version
4PRO 50739 Ras Kass Rasassination Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings 4PRO 50739 US 1998 Sell This Version
V4-46697 Ras Kass - Rasassination album art Ras Kass Rasassination (Album) Priority Records, Priority Records V4-46697 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Van Gogh album art Ras Kass Van Gogh (Album) Priority Records none Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Goldyn Chyld album art Ras Kass Goldyn Chyld (Album) Priority Records, Capitol Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Re-Up (Album Sampler) album art Ras Kass Re-Up (Album Sampler)(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Empire Music Werks none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - On The Run album art DJ Lt. Dan & Ras Kass DJ Lt. Dan & Ras Kass - On The Run(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Run Away Slave Mixtape album art Ras Kass Run Away Slave Mixtape(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Guess Who's Back!: Freestyles '05 Vol. 1 album art Ras Kass Guess Who's Back!: Freestyles '05 Vol. 1(CDr, Mixed) Re-Up Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Institutionalized album art Ras Kass Institutionalized(CD, Album) Re-Up Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Revenge Of The Spit album art Ras Kass Revenge Of The Spit (Album) Re-Up Entertainment, Siccness.net none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Eat Or Die album art Ras Kass Eat Or Die(CD, Album) Re-Up Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
765222 Ras Kass - Chinese Graffiti album art Ras Kass, Namebrand, Jay 211 Ras Kass, Namebrand, Jay 211 - Chinese Graffiti(CD, Album) Re-Up Entertainment 765222 US 2007 Sell This Version
FMG703 Ras Kass - Razzy Kazzy album art Ras Kass Razzy Kazzy(CD, Album) Frequent Music FMG703 US 2007 Sell This Version
BBG-CD-0370 Ras Kass - Institutionalized 2 album art Ras Kass Institutionalized 2(CD, Album) BabyGrande BBG-CD-0370 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Quarterly album art Ras Kass Quarterly(19xFile, MP3, 320 + 3xFile, MPEG-4 Video + Mixtape) Not On Label none 2009
none Ras Kass - A.D.I.D.A.S. (All Day I Dream About Spittin) album art Ras Kass & DJ Rhettmatic* Ras Kass & DJ Rhettmatic* - A.D.I.D.A.S. (All Day I Dream About Spittin)(2xCD, Album) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Barmageddon - The Mixtape album art Ras Kass Barmageddon - The Mixtape(23xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Not On Label none US 2012
none Ras Kass - Barmageddon  album art Ras Kass Barmageddon (CDr, Promo, Smplr, Str) Not On Label none 2013 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Barmageddon album art Ras Kass Barmageddon(CDr, Album) Cre8yte Corporation none US 2013 Sell This Version
MMG058 Ras Kass - Blasphemy album art Apollo Brown & Ras Kass Apollo Brown & Ras Kass - Blasphemy (Album) Mello Music Group MMG058 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Barmageddon 2.0 album art Ras Kass Barmageddon 2.0 (Album) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Ras Kass - Intellectual Property Blendtape album art Ras Kass Intellectual Property Blendtape Not On Label none 2016