Glenn Shorrock

Real Name:
Glenn Barrie Shorrock
Profile:
born on June 30, 1944, in Chatham, Kent, UK

Australian singer and songwriter, best known as a founding member and lead singer of rock band, Little River Band.

Glenn Shorrock has recorded with Axiom, The Twilights, Esperanto, Little River Band, Blazing Salads and Birtles Shorrock Goble. He went solo in 1982, rejoined Little River Band five years later and left the group again in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-12222 Glenn Shorrock - Villain Of The Peace album art Glenn Shorrock Villain Of The Peace (Album) Capitol Records ST-12222 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
SW20016 Glenn Shorrock - Spin Me 'Round album art Glenn Shorrock Spin Me 'Round(CD, Album) Streetwise Music Group SW20016 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
none Glenn Shorrock - Meanwhile... Acoustically album art Glenn Shorrock Meanwhile... Acoustically (Album) Liberation Blue none Australia 2007 Sell This Version
FANFARE122 Glenn Shorrock - The Story Of Sharky And The Caddman album art Glenn Shorrock, Brian Cadd Glenn Shorrock, Brian Cadd - The Story Of Sharky And The Caddman(CD, Album) Fanfare Classic FANFARE122 Australia & New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
AVSCD067 Glenn Shorrock - 45 Years Of Song album art Glenn Shorrock 45 Years Of Song(2xCD, Album) Aztec Music AVSCD067 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
SFR0053 Glenn Shorrock - Rise Again album art Glenn Shorrock Rise Again(CD, Album) Social Family Records SFR0053 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
SFR 0078 Glenn Shorrock - Sings Little River Band - The Hits Live In Studio album art Glenn Shorrock Sings Little River Band - The Hits Live In Studio(CD, Album) Golden Robot Records SFR 0078 Australia 2019 Sell This Version
none Glenn Shorrock - "It's A Long Way There" - 5 Live From 45 album art Glenn Shorrock "It's A Long Way There" - 5 Live From 45(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo, S/Edition, car) Not On Label none Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MAM 46 Glenn Shorrock - Let's Get The Band Together album art Glenn Shorrock Let's Get The Band Together (Single) MAM MAM 46 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6101 662 Glenn Shorrock - Rock And Roll Lullaby album art Glenn Shorrock Rock And Roll Lullaby (Single) MAM 6101 662 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
P 6027 Glenn Shorrock - Daydream Sunday album art Glen Shorrock* Daydream Sunday Playboy Records P 6027 US 1975 Sell This Version
none Glenn Shorrock - 21 Years Of Rock 'N' Roll: A Tribute To "Rock Around The Clock" album art Glenn Shorrock, Frankie J Holden, John Paul Young, Daryl Braithwaite, Renee Geyer, Graeme "Shirley" Strachan* Glenn Shorrock, Frankie J Holden, John Paul Young, Daryl Braithwaite, Renee Geyer, Graeme "Shirley" Strachan* - 21 Years Of Rock 'N' Roll: A Tribute To "Rock Around The Clock" (EP) Radio 3XY none Australia 1977 Sell This Version
EMI-11923 Glenn Shorrock - Dream Lover album art Glenn Shorrock Dream Lover(7", Single) EMI EMI-11923 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
CP-834 Glenn Shorrock - Rock 'N' Roll Soldier album art Glenn Shorrock Rock 'N' Roll Soldier (Single) Capitol Records CP-834 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
K 9001 Glenn Shorrock - Goin' Back album art Renee Geyer And Glenn Shorrock Renee Geyer And Glenn Shorrock - Goin' Back (Single) Mushroom, Mushroom K 9001 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
B-5304 Glenn Shorrock - Angry Words album art Glenn Shorrock Angry Words (Single) Capitol Records B-5304 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
P-B-5267 Glenn Shorrock - Don't Girls Get Lonely album art Glenn Shorrock Don't Girls Get Lonely (Single) Capitol Records P-B-5267 US 1983 Sell This Version
EMI-1059 Glenn Shorrock - We're Coming To Get You album art Glenn Shorrock We're Coming To Get You(7", Single) EMI EMI-1059 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
B-5281 Glenn Shorrock - Villain Of The Peace album art Glenn Shorrock Villain Of The Peace(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records B-5281 US 1983 Sell This Version
GRP-SP-3010 Glenn Shorrock - American Flyers album art Glenn Shorrock American Flyers (Single) Capitol Records GRP-SP-3010 US 1985 Sell This Version
BLM 339039-2 Glenn Shorrock - Out Of Time album art Glenn Shorrock & Brian Cadd Are Blazing Salads Glenn Shorrock & Brian Cadd Are Blazing Salads - Out Of Time(CD, Single) Blue Martin Records BLM 339039-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
SW20018 Glenn Shorrock - Orchestra Of Grunt album art Brian Cadd And Glenn Shorrock Brian Cadd And Glenn Shorrock - Orchestra Of Grunt(CD, Single) Streetwise Records (4) SW20018 Australia 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

TC-ST-11993 Glenn Shorrock - Beginnings album art Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble - Beginnings (Comp) Capitol Records TC-ST-11993 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
4N-12056 Glenn Shorrock - Beginnings Vol. 2 album art Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble - Beginnings Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) Capitol Records 4N-12056 US 1980 Sell This Version
CDS 7 46306 8, CDP 7 46306 2, CDP 7 46307 2 Glenn Shorrock - The First 20 Years album art Glenn Shorrock The First 20 Years (Comp, Album) EMI CDS 7 46306 8, CDP 7 46306 2, CDP 7 46307 2 Australia 1985 Sell This Version