Real Name:
Glenn Barrie Shorrock
Profile:
born on June 30, 1944, in Chatham, Kent, UK

Australian singer and songwriter, best known as a founding member and lead singer of rock band, Little River Band.

Glenn Shorrock has recorded with Axiom, The Twilights, Esperanto, Little River Band, Blazing Salads and Birtles Shorrock Goble. He went solo in 1982, rejoined Little River Band five years later and left the group again in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Glenn Shorrock - Countdown Chartbusters Vol.1 album art Various Dream Lover Various - Countdown Chartbusters Vol.1 (Comp) EMI, EMI Records Australia Australia 1979 Sell This Version
IMA 010 Glenn Shorrock - Together - Today's Love Hits - All Originals album art Various Dream Lover Various - Together - Today's Love Hits - All Originals(LP, Comp) Impact Music Promotions IMA 010 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - Duets - 20 Original Hits album art Various Goin' Back Various - Duets - 20 Original Hits (Comp) Polystar (3) Australia 1983 Sell This Version
SPRO-240 Glenn Shorrock - SuperSampler album art Various Don't Girls Get Lonely Various - SuperSampler(Cass, Comp, SDR) Capitol Records SPRO-240 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
RD4-370 Glenn Shorrock - Super Gold album art Various We're Coming To Get You Various - Super Gold(7xLP, Comp, 7 x) Reader's Digest RD4-370 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
POP.260688/2 Glenn Shorrock - Sizzling 70's Volume Two album art Various Dream Lover Various - Sizzling 70's Volume Two(LP, Comp, Gat) EMI Records Australia POP.260688/2 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
5213522 Glenn Shorrock - The Spirit Of Christmas album art Various O Come, All Ye Faithfull Various - The Spirit Of Christmas(CD, Comp) Emerald City Records, Polydor, Myer Grace Bros 5213522 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
750965-2 Glenn Shorrock - The Spirit Of Christmas '94 album art Various We Wish You A Merry Christmas (as Glen Shorrock) Various - The Spirit Of Christmas '94(CD, Comp) Myer Grace Bros 750965-2 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
MGB04CD Glenn Shorrock - The Spirit Of Christmas 1998 album art Various Little Ray Of Sunshine Various - The Spirit Of Christmas 1998(CD, Comp) Myer Grace Bros MGB04CD Australia 1998 Sell This Version
72434948624 Glenn Shorrock - Explosive Hits Of The 70's Volume 5 album art Various Dream Lover Various - Explosive Hits Of The 70's Volume 5(CD, Comp) EMI 72434948624 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
03-7-0842-70, 0350842-1, 0350842-2, 0350842-3, 0350842-4 Glenn Shorrock - Australia's Hall Of Fame album art Various Dream Lover Various - Australia's Hall Of Fame(4xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest 03-7-0842-70, 0350842-1, 0350842-2, 0350842-3, 0350842-4 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
7243 4 94552 2 1 Glenn Shorrock - Seventies Complete Volume 2 album art Various Dream Lover Various - Seventies Complete Volume 2(5xCD, Comp) EMI 7243 4 94552 2 1 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
MGB06CD Glenn Shorrock - The Spirit Of Christmas 2000 album art Various The Christmas Song Various - The Spirit Of Christmas 2000(CD, Comp) Myer Grace Bros MGB06CD Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - The Latest Collection: Music Live From The Panel album art Various A Little Ray Of Sunshine Various - The Latest Collection: Music Live From The Panel (Comp) Liberation Music Australia 2002 Sell This Version
MGB08CD Glenn Shorrock - The Spirit Of Christmas 2002 album art Various O Holy Night (as Shorrock) Various - The Spirit Of Christmas 2002(CD, Comp) Myer Grace Bros MGB08CD Australia 2002 Sell This Version
CD 169.304 Glenn Shorrock - World Christmas album art Various O Holy Night Various - World Christmas(CD, Comp) VM Records (2) CD 169.304 Austria 2002 Sell This Version
0350916-1, 0350916-2, 0350916-3, 0350916-4 Glenn Shorrock - Aussie Gold-Australia's Hall Of Fame Volume Two   album art Various We're Coming To Get You Various - Aussie Gold-Australia's Hall Of Fame Volume Two (4xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest 0350916-1, 0350916-2, 0350916-3, 0350916-4 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
82876780552 Glenn Shorrock - For Pete's Sake album art Various Understand (as Glenn Shorrock & Friends) Various - For Pete's Sake(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876780552 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
LIBCD9254.2 Glenn Shorrock - The Countdown Spectacular Live 2 album art Various Help Is On Its Way (as Shorrock) and 8 more… Various - The Countdown Spectacular Live 2(3xCD, Album, Comp) Liberation Music LIBCD9254.2 Australia & New Zealand 2007 Sell This Version
ASSCOVERS Glenn Shorrock - Liberation Blue Acoustic Series Sampler album art Various Dream Lover Various - Liberation Blue Acoustic Series Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) Liberation Blue ASSCOVERS Australia 2008 Sell This Version
MCF 14 Glenn Shorrock - The Spirit Of Christmas 2008 album art Various The Rebel Jesus Various - The Spirit Of Christmas 2008(CD, Comp) Myer Grace Bros MCF 14 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
LMCD034 Glenn Shorrock - Australia's Greatest Songs - 40 Acoustic Classics - By Australia's Greatest Artists album art Various Cool Change Various - Australia's Greatest Songs - 40 Acoustic Classics - By Australia's Greatest Artists(2xCD, Album, Comp) Liberation Music LMCD034 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
5352290 Glenn Shorrock - Then & Now Australia Salutes The Beatles album art Various Paperback Writer Various - Then & Now Australia Salutes The Beatles(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music 5352290 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - Solid Gold album art Various Dream Lover Various - Solid Gold Reader's Digest New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
none Glenn Shorrock - Things Go Better With... album art Various Coca Cola Jingle Various - Things Go Better With...(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit