Real Name:
Glenn Barrie Shorrock
Profile:
born on June 30, 1944, in Chatham, Kent, UK

Australian singer and songwriter, best known as a founding member and lead singer of rock band, Little River Band.

Glenn Shorrock has recorded with Axiom, The Twilights, Esperanto, Little River Band, Blazing Salads and Birtles Shorrock Goble. He went solo in 1982, rejoined Little River Band five years later and left the group again in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Glenn Shorrock - Let's Get The Band Together album art Glenn Shorrock Let's Get The Band Together (Single) MAM UK 1971 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - Rock And Roll Lullaby album art Glenn Shorrock Rock And Roll Lullaby (Single) MAM Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
P 6027 Glenn Shorrock - Daydream Sunday album art Glen Shorrock* Daydream Sunday(7") Playboy Records P 6027 US 1975 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - 21 Years Of Rock 'N' Roll: A Tribute To "Rock Around The Clock" album art Glenn Shorrock, Frankie J Holden, John Paul Young, Daryl Braithwaite, Renee Geyer, Graeme "Shirley" Strachan* Glenn Shorrock, Frankie J Holden, John Paul Young, Daryl Braithwaite, Renee Geyer, Graeme "Shirley" Strachan* - 21 Years Of Rock 'N' Roll: A Tribute To "Rock Around The Clock" (EP) Radio 3XY Australia 1977 Sell This Version
EMI-11923 Glenn Shorrock - Dream Lover album art Glenn Shorrock Dream Lover(7", Single) EMI EMI-11923 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - Rock 'n' Roll Soldier album art Glenn Shorrock Rock 'n' Roll Soldier (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - Angry Words album art Glenn Shorrock Angry Words (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - Goin' Back album art Renee Geyer And Glenn Shorrock Renee Geyer And Glenn Shorrock - Goin' Back (Single) Mushroom, Mushroom New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - Don't Girls Get Lonely album art Glenn Shorrock Don't Girls Get Lonely (Single) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
EMI-1059 Glenn Shorrock - We're Coming To Get You album art Glenn Shorrock We're Coming To Get You(7", Single) EMI EMI-1059 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
B-5281 Glenn Shorrock - Villain Of The Peace album art Glenn Shorrock Villain Of The Peace(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records B-5281 US 1983 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock - American Flyers album art Glenn Shorrock American Flyers (Single) Capitol Records US 1985 Sell This Version
BLM 339039-2 Glenn Shorrock - Out Of Time album art Glenn Shorrock & Brian Cadd Are Blazing Salads Glenn Shorrock & Brian Cadd Are Blazing Salads - Out Of Time(CD, Single) Blue Martin Records BLM 339039-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit