Glenn Shorrock

Real Name:
Glenn Barrie Shorrock
Profile:
born on June 30, 1944, in Chatham, Kent, UK

Australian singer and songwriter, best known as a founding member and lead singer of rock band, Little River Band.

Glenn Shorrock has recorded with Axiom, The Twilights, Esperanto, Little River Band, Blazing Salads and Birtles Shorrock Goble. He went solo in 1982, rejoined Little River Band five years later and left the group again in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Glenn Shorrock Villain Of The Peace (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
SW20016 Glenn Shorrock Spin Me 'Round(CD, Album) Streetwise Music Group SW20016 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock Meanwhile... Acoustically (Album) Liberation Blue Australia 2007 Sell This Version
FANFARE122 Glenn Shorrock, Brian Cadd Glenn Shorrock, Brian Cadd - The Story Of Sharky And The Caddman(CD, Album) Fanfare Classic FANFARE122 Australia & New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
AVSCD067 Glenn Shorrock 45 Years Of Song(2xCD, Album) Aztec Music AVSCD067 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
SFR0053 Glenn Shorrock Rise Again(CD, Album) Social Family Records SFR0053 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
SFR 0078 Glenn Shorrock Sings Little River Band - The Hits Live In Studio(CD, Album) Golden Robot Records SFR 0078 Australia 2019 Sell This Version
none Glenn Shorrock "It's A Long Way There" - 5 Live From 45(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo, S/Edition, car) Not On Label none Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Glenn Shorrock Let's Get The Band Together (Single) MAM UK 1971 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock Rock And Roll Lullaby (Single) MAM Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
P 6027 Glen Shorrock* Daydream Sunday(7") Playboy Records P 6027 US 1975 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock, Frankie J Holden, John Paul Young, Daryl Braithwaite, Renee Geyer, Graeme "Shirley" Strachan* Glenn Shorrock, Frankie J Holden, John Paul Young, Daryl Braithwaite, Renee Geyer, Graeme "Shirley" Strachan* - 21 Years Of Rock 'N' Roll: A Tribute To "Rock Around The Clock" (EP) Radio 3XY Australia 1977 Sell This Version
EMI-11923 Glenn Shorrock Dream Lover(7", Single) EMI EMI-11923 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock Rock 'n' Roll Soldier (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock Angry Words (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Renee Geyer And Glenn Shorrock Renee Geyer And Glenn Shorrock - Goin' Back (Single) Mushroom, Mushroom New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock Don't Girls Get Lonely (Single) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
EMI-1059 Glenn Shorrock We're Coming To Get You(7", Single) EMI EMI-1059 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
B-5281 Glenn Shorrock Villain Of The Peace(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records B-5281 US 1983 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock American Flyers (Single) Capitol Records US 1985 Sell This Version
BLM 339039-2 Glenn Shorrock & Brian Cadd Are Blazing Salads Glenn Shorrock & Brian Cadd Are Blazing Salads - Out Of Time(CD, Single) Blue Martin Records BLM 339039-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble - Beginnings (Comp) Capitol Records New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble - Beginnings Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Glenn Shorrock The First 20 Years (Comp, Album) EMI Australia 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit