Dana Owens

Dana Owens

Real Name:
Dana Elaine Owens
Profile:
American rapper, songwriter, singer, actress, model, television producer, record producer, comedienne and talk show host, born March 18, 1970 in Newark, New Jersey, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a664276]

Artist

Dana Owens Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Various Princess Of The Posse (as D. Owens) and 1 more… Various - Gee Street The Album (Album, Comp) Gee Street, Gee Street UK 1988 Sell This Version
Latifah* Latifah* - Wrath Of My Madness Tommy Boy US 1988 Sell This Version
12234 Queen Latifah Queen Latifah - Princess Of The Posse / Wrath Of My Madness(12") BCM Records 12234 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah Queen Latifah - Dance For Me (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
Sly And Robbie* Woman For The Job (as D. Owens) Sly And Robbie* - Silent Assassin (Album) 4th & Broadway, Island Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Various Dance For Me (as D. Owens) Various - Summer Dance Festival - The Musical Highlights (Comp) BCM Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
9 25974-2 Coldcut Coldcut - What’s That Noise?(CD, Album, Promo) Tommy Boy, Reprise Records 9 25974-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
Various Ladies First (US Version) (as D Owens) Various - Ware's The House (Comp) Stylus Music UK 1989 Sell This Version
BCM 35182 Various Princess Of The Posse (as D. Owens) Various - Female Rappers(2xLP, Comp) BCM Records BCM 35182 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah Featuring De La Soul Queen Latifah Featuring De La Soul - Mama Gave Birth To The Soul Children (Maxi, Single) BCM Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
Coldcut Find A Way (as Owen) Coldcut - Some Like It Cold (Album) CBS, Big Life, Ahead Of Our Time Australia 1990 Sell This Version
876 215-1 De La Soul Inside Out (Vocal) (as D.Owens) and 1 more… De La Soul - Eye Know / Buddy(12" + 12", S/Sided, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) London Records, FFRR, Tommy Boy 876 215-1 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
MODEM 1048 Various Mama Gave Birth To The Soul Children (as D. Owens) Various - Freedom To Party 1 - The First Legal Rave(2xLP, Comp) Trax Music MODEM 1048 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Coldcut Featuring Queen Latifah Coldcut Featuring Queen Latifah - Find A Way (Maxi) Ahead Of Our Time, Big Life Italy 1990 Sell This Version
MRCD 3175 Various Mama Gave Birth To The Soulchildren (as Owens) Various - Pump It Up 2(CD, Comp) Mega Records MRCD 3175 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
Various Mama Gave Birth To The Soul Children (The Open University Remix) (as D. Owens) Various - The Sound Of The Future ...Now! (Comp) PolyGram, ffrr Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Various Find A Way (as Owen) and 1 more… Various - Deep Heat 7 - Seventh Heaven (Comp) Telstar UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
BCM 32390, BCM RECORDS 32390 Various Ladies First (as D. Owens) Various - Tanz House 2(2xLP, Comp) BCM Records, BCM Records BCM 32390, BCM RECORDS 32390 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah Queen Latifah - Come Into My House (Single) Tommy Boy US 1990 Sell This Version
Various Mama Gave Birth To The Soul Children (as D Owens) Various - Deep Heat 90 (Comp, Album) Telstar UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
5137 Various Find A Way (as Owens) Various - L'Été Yo(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Phonogram 5137 France 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah Queen Latifah - How Do I Love Thee (Maxi) Tommy Boy US 1991 Sell This Version
Naughty By Nature Naughty By Nature - O.P.P. / Wickedest Man Alive (Single, Maxi) Tommy Boy US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah Queen Latifah - Fly Girl / Nature Of A Sista' (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah Queen Latifah - Latifah's Had It Up 2 Here (Single) Tommy Boy US 1991 Sell This Version