Rasmussen

Real Name:
John Rasmussen
Profile:
Born 10/5/1976
Noise artist since 1994 with Page 27 and other groups.
Solo electronic and noise music releases as 'Rasmussen' since 1999
Active in Colorado, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

79983 Strange Attractor — Rasmussen Rasmussen Strange Attractor(CDr, Album) MP3.com 79983 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZCDR014 Split — Rasmussen Novasak* / Rasmussen / Clockwise Terror / Sebastian Crnich Novasak* / Rasmussen / Clockwise Terror / Sebastian Crnich - Split(CDr) Zvukovina ZCDR014 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

sp118 Himei Koukotsu / Rasmussen — Rasmussen Himei Koukotsu / Rasmussen Himei Koukotsu / Rasmussen - Himei Koukotsu / Rasmussen(CDr, EP) Swamp Of Pus sp118 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BETTYBEAT019 Not Over / Without You / Playground — Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen - Not Over / Without You / Playground(3xFile, MP3Sur, EP) Betty Beat Records BETTYBEAT019 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

HIFICOMP037 We Love Progressive House! Vol. 3 — Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen - We Love Progressive House! Vol. 3(File, MP3, Comp) HiFi Stories HIFICOMP037 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIENCOMP156 PUT YOUR HANDS UP VOL. 4 - 20 HOUSE & ELECTRO ANTHEMS — Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen - PUT YOUR HANDS UP VOL. 4 - 20 HOUSE & ELECTRO ANTHEMS(File, MP3, Comp) Le Bien Et Le Mal Recordings BIENCOMP156 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIENCOMP157 Tecktonic Sensation 4 - Electro Meets Jumpstyle — Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen Ddei&estate, Greendahl, Rasmussen - Tecktonic Sensation 4 - Electro Meets Jumpstyle(File, MP3, Comp) Le Bien Et Le Mal Recordings BIENCOMP157 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

sp109 Beware Of Panels Flying From Multidimentional Space... Or Will You Be Lost In The Black Hole — Rasmussen Big Sugar Victorious / Rasmussen Big Sugar Victorious / Rasmussen - Beware Of Panels Flying From Multidimentional Space... Or Will You Be Lost In The Black Hole(CDr, Ltd) Swamp Of Pus sp109 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
sts-net 428 5ths — Rasmussen Rasmussen 5ths(File, MP3, 256) Smell The Stench sts-net 428 Australia 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
sp098 Rasmussen / Nova-Sak — Rasmussen Rasmussen / Nova-Sak Rasmussen / Nova-Sak - Rasmussen / Nova-Sak(CDr, Num) Swamp Of Pus sp098 US Unknown Sell This Version