Edward Shearmur

Real Name:
Edward Robert Shearmur
Profile:
British film composer born 28 February 1966 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Edward Shearmur - Let Him Have It album art Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur - Let Him Have It (Album) Virgin Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - Wings Of The Dove album art Edward Shearmur Wings Of The Dove (Album) Milan Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - Species II Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Edward Shearmur Species II Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp) TVT Soundtrax Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - The Governess (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Featuring Vocalist Ofra Haza Edward Shearmur Featuring Vocalist Ofra Haza - The Governess (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical US 1998 Sell This Version
none Edward Shearmur - K-Pax album art Edward Shearmur K-Pax(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
ASK 89036 Edward Shearmur - Things You Can Tell Just By Looking At Her album art Edward Shearmur Things You Can Tell Just By Looking At Her(CD, Promo) Sony Classical ASK 89036 US 2000 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - K-Pax (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur K-Pax (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Decca Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - The Count Of Monte Cristo - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Edward Shearmur The Count Of Monte Cristo - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) BMG, RCA Victor US 2002 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - Reign Of Fire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Reign Of Fire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2002 Sell This Version
UCCL-1067, 475 016-2 Edward Shearmur - Johnny English (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur, Various Edward Shearmur, Various - Johnny English (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Decca, Decca UCCL-1067, 475 016-2 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Music Soundtrax US 2004 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1019 Edward Shearmur - Laws Of Attraction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Laws Of Attraction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1019 US 2004 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - The Skeleton Key album art Edward Shearmur The Skeleton Key (Album) Varèse Sarabande Records, Inc. Greece 2005 Sell This Version
none Edward Shearmur - Dedication album art Edward Shearmur Dedication(CDr, Promo) Kraft-Engel Management none US 2007 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - Passengers album art Edward Shearmur Passengers (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2008 Sell This Version
Edward Shearmur - Mother And Child (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Mother And Child (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit