Edward Shearmur

Real Name:
Edward Robert Shearmur
Profile:
British film composer born 28 February 1966 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CDV 2679 Edward Shearmur - Let Him Have It album art Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur - Let Him Have It (Album) Virgin CDV 2679 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
74321 55881-2 Edward Shearmur - Wings Of The Dove album art Edward Shearmur Wings Of The Dove (Album) Milan 74321 55881-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
SK 60685 Edward Shearmur - The Governess (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Featuring Vocalist Ofra Haza Edward Shearmur Featuring Vocalist Ofra Haza - The Governess (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical SK 60685 US 1998 Sell This Version
TVT 9040-2 Edward Shearmur - Species II Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Edward Shearmur Species II Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) TVT Soundtrax TVT 9040-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Edward Shearmur - K-Pax album art Edward Shearmur K-Pax(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
ASK 89036 Edward Shearmur - Things You Can Tell Just By Looking At Her album art Edward Shearmur Things You Can Tell Just By Looking At Her(CD, Promo) Sony Classical ASK 89036 US 2000 Sell This Version
016 192-2 Edward Shearmur - K-Pax (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur K-Pax (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Decca 016 192-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Edward Shearmur - Bande Originale Du Film K-PAX album art Edward Shearmur Bande Originale Du Film K-PAX(CDr, Album, Promo) Universal none France 2001 Sell This Version
09026 63865 2 Edward Shearmur - The Count Of Monte Cristo - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Edward Shearmur The Count Of Monte Cristo - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) BMG, RCA Victor 09026 63865 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
VCD-0159 Edward Shearmur - Reign Of Fire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Reign Of Fire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VCD-0159 Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
UCCL-1067, 475 016-2 Edward Shearmur - Johnny English (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur, Various Edward Shearmur, Various - Johnny English (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Decca, Decca UCCL-1067, 475 016-2 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SK 92932 Edward Shearmur - Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Music Soundtrax SK 92932 US 2004 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1019 Edward Shearmur - Laws Of Attraction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Laws Of Attraction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1019 US 2004 Sell This Version
VSD-6670 Edward Shearmur - The Skeleton Key album art Edward Shearmur The Skeleton Key (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6670 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Edward Shearmur - Dedication album art Edward Shearmur Dedication(CDr, Promo) Kraft-Engel Management none US 2007 Sell This Version
302 066 930 2 Edward Shearmur - Passengers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Passengers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 930 2 US 2008 Sell This Version
VSD 7021 Edward Shearmur - Mother And Child (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Shearmur Mother And Child (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD 7021 Germany 2010 Sell This Version