Marguerite Monnot

Real Name:
Marguerite Angèle Monnot
Profile:
French composer and songwriter, born 28 May 1903 in Decize, Nièvre, France and died 12 October 1961 in Paris, France. Best known for having written many songs performed by Edith Piaf.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marguerite Monnot
A. Bonnetain, C. Monnot, Donnot, E. Monnot, F. Monnot, H. Monnor, H. Monnot, M Monnot, M. Monod, M. A. Monnot, M. M. Angele, M. Mannot, M. Mannott, M. Marguerite, M. Monet, M. Monnat, M. Monne, M. Monnet, M. Monno, M. Monnod, M. Monnont, M. Monnor, M. Monnot, M. Monnt, M. Monod, M. Monot, M. Mounot, M. Moñnots, M. モノー, M.A. Monnot, M.Monmot, M.Monnor, M.Monnot, M.Monot, Maguerite Mannot, Mannot, Mannott, Marg Monnet, Marg. Mannot, Marg. Monnot, Marg.Monnot, Margaret Monnot, Margarite Monnot, Margueri Monnot, Marguerit Monnot, Marguerita Monnot, Marguerite A. Monnot, Marguerite Angela Monnot, Marguerite Angele Mannot, Marguerite Angele Monnot, Marguerite Bonnot, Marguerite M. Monnot, Marguerite Mannot, Marguerite Minnot, Marguerite Monnat, Marguerite Monnet, Marguerite Monnod, Marguerite Monnon, Marguerite Monnor, Marguerite Monod, Marguerite Monot, Marguerite, Monnot, Marguerite-Monnot, Margueritte A. Monnot, Margueritte Angele Monnot, Margueritte Angele Monnot, Margueritte Monnot, Marguérite Monnot, Marlverite Monnet, Marquerite Monnot, Mauguerite Monnot, Mennot, Merg. Monnot, Monat, Moneet, Monet, Monnat, Monnet, Monno, Monnod, Monnont, Monnop, Monnot, Monnot Margueritte Angele, Monnot, M., Monnot, Marguerite Angele, Monnot, Margueritte Angele, Monnot,M., Monnot/Margueritte/Angel, Monnote, Monnott, Monnotte, Monnox, Monod, Monoot, Monot, Monrot, Moonot, Mounnot Marguerite, Mounot, N. Monot, R. Monnot, fox di Monnot, monnot, М. Монно, М. Моно, Мане, Манот, Маргарита Монно, Маргарита Моно, Моно, Муно, מרגרט מונו, מרגריט מונו, マルグリット・モノー, モノー

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BBL 7274 Irma La Douce — Marguerite Monnot Marguerite Monnot - Elizabeth Seal, Keith Michell, Clive Revill Marguerite Monnot - Elizabeth Seal, Keith Michell, Clive Revill - Irma La Douce (Album) Philips BBL 7274 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
16.089, 16.090 Irma La Douce — Marguerite Monnot Alexandre Breffort / Marguerite Monnot Alexandre Breffort / Marguerite Monnot - Irma La Douce (Album) Vega, Vega 16.089, 16.090 France 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SK 48018 Irma La Douce (Original Broadway Cast) — Marguerite Monnot Marguerite Monnot & Alexandre Breffort Marguerite Monnot & Alexandre Breffort - Irma La Douce (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Sony Broadway SK 48018 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
724353632427 Irma La Douce (Comédie Musicale) — Marguerite Monnot Jérôme Savary / Marguerite Monnot Et Alexandre Breffort Jérôme Savary / Marguerite Monnot Et Alexandre Breffort - Irma La Douce (Comédie Musicale)(CD, Album) EMI 724353632427 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 873473 2 8 Η Γλυκειά Ίρμα — Marguerite Monnot Alexandre Brefford* & Marguerite Monnot - Γιάννης Σπανός, Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος Alexandre Brefford* & Marguerite Monnot - Γιάννης Σπανός, Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Η Γλυκειά Ίρμα(CD, Album, RE, RM, Dig) EMI 7243 873473 2 8 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EA 335, 45 EA 335 Les Canailles — Marguerite Monnot Marguerite Monnot Les Canailles(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EA 335, 45 EA 335 France 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EA 319, 45 EA 319 Les Canailles — Marguerite Monnot Marguerite Monnot - Georges Alloo Marguerite Monnot - Georges Alloo - Les Canailles(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EA 319, 45 EA 319 France 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MKE-344 Silvia Pinal canta Irma la Dulce — Marguerite Monnot Marguerite Monnot Silvia Pinal canta Irma la Dulce(7") RCA Victor MKE-344 Mexico 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

200120-2 Edith Piaf Chante Marguerite Monnot — Marguerite Monnot Edith Piaf Chante Marguerite Monnot Edith Piaf Chante Marguerite Monnot - Edith Piaf Chante Marguerite Monnot(CD, Comp, Dig) Choice Of Music 200120-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 399 486-2 (LC 81 26) Bande Originale Du Film de Billy Wilder - Certains L'aiment Chaud ! (Some Like It Hot) - Irma La Duce — Marguerite Monnot Adolph Deutsch, André Previn, Matty Malneck, Marilyn Monroe, Marguerite Monnot Adolph Deutsch, André Previn, Matty Malneck, Marilyn Monroe, Marguerite Monnot - Bande Originale Du Film de Billy Wilder - Certains L'aiment Chaud ! (Some Like It Hot) - Irma La Duce(CD, Album, Comp, Mono, RM) Éditions Milan Music CD 399 486-2 (LC 81 26) France 2013 Sell This Version