Patrick Brown

Real Name:
Patrick L. Brown
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and record producer, born January 24, 1970 in Savannah, Georgia.

N.B. For the engineer at Different Fur Studios please use Patrick Bischoff-Brown
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Patrick Brown - Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik album art OutKast Ain't No Thang (as Patrick and 8 more… OutKast - Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik (Album) LaFace Records, BMG, Arista Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Aquemini album art OutKast Da Art Of Storytellin' (Part 1) (as Pat and 5 more… OutKast - Aquemini (Album) LaFace Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Straight No Chase album art P.A.* Resurrection (as Patrick and 2 more… P.A.* - Straight No Chase (Album) DreamWorks Records US 1998 Sell This Version
LFDP-4372 Patrick Brown - Da Art Of Storytellin' (Part 1) album art OutKast Featuring Slick Rick OutKast Featuring Slick Rick - Da Art Of Storytellin' (Part 1)(12", Promo) LaFace Records LFDP-4372 US 1998 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast album art OutKast Funkin' Around (as Patrick and 2 more… OutKast - Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast (Comp) Arista, LaFace Records Yugoslavia 2001 Sell This Version
0150312KOC Patrick Brown - Mutant Mindframe album art Big Gipp Steppin Out (as Pat and 2 more… Big Gipp - Mutant Mindframe(CD, Album) Koch Records, Edel 0150312KOC Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Patrick Brown - New World Order album art Curtis Mayfield Ms. Martha (as Pat and 2 more… Curtis Mayfield - New World Order (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Against Da Grain album art YoungBloodZ Hot Heat (as Patrick and 2 more… YoungBloodZ - Against Da Grain (Album) LaFace Records US 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Patrick Brown - Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik album art OutKast Flim Flam (Interlude) OutKast - Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik (Album) LaFace Records, BMG, Arista Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Higher Learning: Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Phobia (as P. Brown) Various - Higher Learning: Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) 550 Music, Epic Soundtrax Canada 1995 Sell This Version
063017464-2 Patrick Brown - A Lua Sabe Quem Eu Sou album art Sandra De Sá Ilusões (Waterfalls) Sandra De Sá - A Lua Sabe Quem Eu Sou(CD, Album) WEA Music 063017464-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - No Diggity album art Blackstreet Blackstreet - No Diggity ZAC Records Italy 1996 Sell This Version
114 Patrick Brown - No Diggity album art Blackstreet No Diggity ( and 1 more… Blackstreet - No Diggity(12", Maxi, Unofficial, W/Lbl) ZAC Records 114 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Aquemini album art OutKast SpottieOttieDopaliscious OutKast - Aquemini (Album) LaFace Records US 1998 Sell This Version
LFDP-4371 Patrick Brown - SpottieOttieDopaliscious album art OutKast OutKast - SpottieOttieDopaliscious(12", Promo, Pin) LaFace Records LFDP-4371 US 1998 Sell This Version
667911 2 Patrick Brown - I Try album art Macy Gray Do Something (Black Apple Mix Edit) Macy Gray - I Try(CD, Single) Epic 667911 2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - On How Life Is - Instore Sampler album art Macy Gray Do Something Macy Gray - On How Life Is - Instore Sampler Epic US 1999 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - On How Life Is album art Macy Gray Do Something Macy Gray - On How Life Is (Album) Epic, Clean Slate US 1999 Sell This Version
73008 26064 2 Patrick Brown - World Party album art Goodie Mob I.C.U. (as P. Brown) and 4 more… Goodie Mob - World Party(CD, Album) LaFace Records, Arista 73008 26064 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
LRHR 1116 Patrick Brown - The Main Event: Live At The Maple Leaf album art Rebirth Brass Band Waterfalls (as P. Brown) Rebirth Brass Band - The Main Event: Live At The Maple Leaf(CD, Album, RE) Louisiana Red Hot Records LRHR 1116 US 1999 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Seventh Deadly Sin album art Ice-T Valuable Game (as P. Brown) Ice-T - Seventh Deadly Sin (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Coroner Records, Coroner Records, Coroner Records Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
CD 62364 Patrick Brown - Music From The MGM Motion Picture - The Mod Squad album art Various Here But I'm Gone (Part II) Various - Music From The MGM Motion Picture - The Mod Squad(CD, Comp) Elektra, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer CD 62364 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Do Something album art Macy Gray Do Something (Radio Edit) and 2 more… Macy Gray - Do Something (Single) Epic, Clean Slate US 1999 Sell This Version
347.266 Patrick Brown - Waterfalls album art Bobbie Singer Waterfalls (Album Version) (as Brown Patrick) and 1 more… Bobbie Singer - Waterfalls(CD, Maxi) Koch Records 347.266 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Patrick Brown - Nod's Tacklebox O' Fun album art Various Waterfalls Various - Nod's Tacklebox O' Fun (Comp) Re-constriction Records US 1999 Sell This Version