Son Joe (Ernest Lawlers)

Real Name:
Ernest Lawlers.
Profile:
American blues guitarist, vocalist and composer.

Born : May 18, 1900 in Hughes, Arkansas.
Died : November 14, 1961 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

PCD-20115 Little Son Joe - Prodigal Son album art Robert Wilkins Robert Wilkins - Prodigal Son(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-20115 Japan 2011 Sell This Version