Little Son Joe

Real Name:
Ernest Lawlers.
Profile:
American blues guitarist, vocalist and composer.

Born : May 18, 1900 in Hughes, Arkansas.
Died : November 14, 1961 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

04776 Little Son Joe - A. B. C. Blues / Bone Yard Blues album art Little Son Joe A. B. C. Blues / Bone Yard Blues(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 04776 US 1939 Sell This Version

Compilations

158822 Little Son Joe - Me And My Chauffeur 1935-1946 album art Memphis Minnie, Little Son Joe Memphis Minnie, Little Son Joe - Me And My Chauffeur 1935-1946(CD, Comp) Blues Collection 158822 France 1997 Sell This Version