Nobuyoshi Araki

Real Name:
荒木 経惟 - Nobuyoshi Araki - Araki Nobuyoshi
Profile:
Japanese photographer and contemporary artist, born 25 May 1940 in Minowa, Tokio. He is also known by the nickname Arākī (アラーキー).
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

AY28-4 Nobuyoshi Araki - 高級藝術宣言 album art Various 優美なる句情 (as 荒木経惟) Various - 高級藝術宣言(LP, Comp) Alty AY28-4 Japan 1984 Sell This Version