Chris Naughton

Real Name:
Christopher Naughton
Profile:
Chris Naughton was born Nov 26th, 1981.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Naughton

Vocals

none Chris Naughton - Rising Of The Winter Full Moon album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - Rising Of The Winter Full Moon(CDr, EP, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Winterfylleth Self-released) none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - The Ghost Of Heritage album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - The Ghost Of Heritage (Album) Profound Lore Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
DOSEFOURTEEN Chris Naughton - The Sky Was Troubled With The Dread Strength Of The Wind album art Men Scryfa Men Scryfa - The Sky Was Troubled With The Dread Strength Of The Wind(CDr, Mini, Ltd) Small Doses DOSEFOURTEEN US 2008 Sell This Version
PFL037 Chris Naughton - II: Points At Infinity album art Atavist (2) / Nadja (5) Atavist (2) / Nadja (5) - II: Points At Infinity(CD, Album) Profound Lore Records PFL037 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
LV-001 Chris Naughton - Lassitude album art Cloaca (2) Cloaca (2) - Lassitude(CD, Album) Lone Vigil Recordings LV-001 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - The Mercian Sphere album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - The Mercian Sphere (Album) Burning World Records Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
FAFF010 Chris Naughton - Voices From Valhalla - A Tribute To Bathory album art Various The Return Of Darkness And Evil (as CN) Various - Voices From Valhalla - A Tribute To Bathory(2xCD, Comp) Godreah Records FAFF010 UK 2012 Sell This Version
CSR178CD Chris Naughton - Hail Be You Sovereigns, Lief And Dear album art Various The Lonely Willow Various - Hail Be You Sovereigns, Lief And Dear(2xCD, Album, Comp) Cold Spring CSR178CD UK 2012 Sell This Version
BOBV419LP Chris Naughton - The Divination Of Antiquity album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - The Divination Of Antiquity(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Whi) Back On Black BOBV419LP UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
SUA 056D Chris Naughton - One And All, Together, For Home album art Various Abbots Bromley Horn Dance and 2 more… Various - One And All, Together, For Home(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num) Season Of Mist Underground Activists SUA 056D France 2014 Sell This Version
CODE099V Chris Naughton - Eldritch album art Saille Saille - Eldritch(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Bla) Code666 CODE099V Italy 2015 Sell This Version
OVIR037 Chris Naughton - Thousands Of Moons Ago / The Gates album art Drudkh / Winterfylleth The Gates (as C. Naughton) Drudkh / Winterfylleth - Thousands Of Moons Ago / The Gates(12", EP, RE, Cle) Osmose Productions OVIR037 France 2016 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - Зраджені Сонцем / Hägringar album art Drudkh / Grift (3) Осінь В Сепії = Autumn In Sepia (as C. Naughton) Drudkh / Grift (3) - Зраджені Сонцем / Hägringar (EP) Season Of Mist Underground Activists France 2016 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - The Dark Hereafter album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - The Dark Hereafter (Album) Candlelight Records, Spinefarm Records Europe 2016 Sell This Version
CATS010 Chris Naughton - Thy Unknowing Servants album art Nine Covens Nine Covens - Thy Unknowing Servants(7", EP, Ltd) Ulthar Records CATS010 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - Десь Блукає Журба (Somewhere Sadness Wanders) / Schnee [IV] album art Drudkh / Paysage D'Hiver Нiч Крокує До Свого Трону (The Night Is Walking Towards Her Throne) (as C. Naughton) Drudkh / Paysage D'Hiver - Десь Блукає Журба (Somewhere Sadness Wanders) / Schnee [IV] Season Of Mist Underground Activists, Season Of Mist Underground Activists, Kunsthall Produktionen Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - The Hallowing Of Heirdom album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - The Hallowing Of Heirdom (Album) Candlelight Records, Spinefarm Records Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chris Naughton - Atavist album art Atavist (2) Atavist (2) - Atavist (Album) Invada UK 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - 12012291920 / 1414101 album art Atavist (2) / Nadja (5) Atavist (2) / Nadja (5) - 12012291920 / 1414101 (Album) Invada UK 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - II:Ruined album art Atavist (2) Atavist (2) - II:Ruined (Album) Invada UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Chris Naughton - Rising Of The Winter Full Moon album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - Rising Of The Winter Full Moon(CDr, EP, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Winterfylleth Self-released) none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - Alchemic Resurrection album art Atavist (2) Atavist (2) - Alchemic Resurrection (EP) Rise Above Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Chris Naughton - The Ghost Of Heritage album art Winterfylleth Winterfylleth - The Ghost Of Heritage (Album) Profound Lore Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
PFL037 Chris Naughton - II: Points At Infinity album art Atavist (2) / Nadja (5) Atavist (2) / Nadja (5) - II: Points At Infinity(CD, Album) Profound Lore Records PFL037 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
CSR111CD Chris Naughton - Infernal Procession... And Then Everything Dies album art Nadja (5) - Atavist (2) - Satori (2) Certitude Nadja (5) - Atavist (2) - Satori (2) - Infernal Procession... And Then Everything Dies(CD, Album, Ltd) Cold Spring CSR111CD UK 2008 Sell This Version