Jean-Michel Labadie

Real Name:
Jean-Michel Dominique Labadie
Profile:
Bassist for the Death Metal band Gojira. Born July 14th, 1974 in France.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

BPR-25 Jean-Michel Labadie - The Old Believer album art The Atlas Moth The Atlas Moth - The Old Believer(2xLP, Album, Ltd, TP, Ora) Brutal Panda Records BPR-25 US 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Jean-Michel Labadie - Saturate album art Godzilla (18) Godzilla (18) - Saturate(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Godzilla (18) Self-released) none France 1999 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - Terra Incognita album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Terra Incognita (Album) Gabriel Editions France 2000 Sell This Version
none Jean-Michel Labadie - Love album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Love(VHS, Promo, PAL) Gabriel Editions none France 2001 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - The Link album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link (Album) Listenable Records France 2003 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - The Link Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link Alive (Album) Gabriel Editions France 2004 Sell This Version
MS 07 Jean-Michel Labadie - The Link Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link Alive(CD, Album + DVD, PAL, 4:3) Mon Slip MS 07 France 2005 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - From Mars To Sirius album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - From Mars To Sirius (Album) Mon Slip, Gabriel Editions France 2005 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - The Way Of All Flesh album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Way Of All Flesh (Album) Listenable Records, Gabriel Editions France 2008 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - The Flesh Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Flesh Alive Mascot Records (2) Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - L'Enfant Sauvage album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - L'Enfant Sauvage (Album) Roadrunner Records (6) Russia 2012 Sell This Version
none Jean-Michel Labadie - Born In Winter album art Gojira (2) Born In Winter Gojira (2) - Born In Winter(CDr, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records none UK 2013 Sell This Version
1686-175772 Jean-Michel Labadie - Les Enfants Sauvages album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Les Enfants Sauvages(CD, Album + DVD-V) Roadrunner Records 1686-175772 US 2014 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - Magma album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Magma (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records Brazil 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Jean-Michel Labadie - Rock Hard - Das Festival . 2006 album art Various Clone (as Jean Michel Labadie) Various - Rock Hard - Das Festival . 2006(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Jean-Michel Labadie - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 21 album art Various The Heaviest Matter Of Universe (as Jean Michael Labadie) Various - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 21(DVD-V, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
1686-175772 Jean-Michel Labadie - Les Enfants Sauvages album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Les Enfants Sauvages(CD, Album + DVD-V) Roadrunner Records 1686-175772 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Jean-Michel Labadie - Lauschangriff Volume 047 album art Various Silvera Various - Lauschangriff Volume 047(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Production

POSH070, POSH 070 Jean-Michel Labadie - The Link Alive {2003} album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link Alive {2003}(DVD-V, RE, PAL, All) Listenable Records, Listenable Records POSH070, POSH 070 France 2006 Sell This Version

Technical

Jean-Michel Labadie - From Mars To Sirius album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - From Mars To Sirius (Album) Mon Slip, Gabriel Editions France 2005 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Labadie - The Link album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link (Album) Listenable Records France 2003 Sell This Version
POSH071 Jean-Michel Labadie - Яevolution Calling! album art Various Remembrance (as Jean Michel Labadie) Various - Яevolution Calling!(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Listenable Records POSH071 France 2005 Sell This Version
JER014 Jean-Michel Labadie - Succube album art Manimal (5) Manimal (5) - Succube(CD, Album, Enh) Jerkov Musiques JER014 France 2006 Sell This Version

Visual

none Jean-Michel Labadie - Love album art Gojira (2) Love Gojira (2) - Love(VHS, Promo, PAL) Gabriel Editions none France 2001 Sell This Version
POSH070, POSH 070 Jean-Michel Labadie - The Link Alive {2003} album art Gojira (2) Love Gojira (2) - The Link Alive {2003}(DVD-V, RE, PAL, All) Listenable Records, Listenable Records POSH070, POSH 070 France 2006 Sell This Version