Christian Andreu

Real Name:
Christian Roger Andreu
Profile:
Guitarist for the Death Metal band Gojira. Born November 15th, 1976 in France.
In Groups:
Variations:

Christian Andreu Discography Tracks

Vocals

Christian Andreu - Òrb album art Familha Artús Pater Deu Lop Familha Artús - Òrb (Album) Not On Label (Familha Artús Self-released) France 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Christian Andreu - Victim album art Godzilla (18) Godzilla (18) - Victim(Cass) Not On Label (Godzilla (18) Self-released) none France 1996 Sell This Version
none Christian Andreu - Possessed album art Godzilla (18) Godzilla (18) - Possessed(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Godzilla (18) Self-released) none France 1997 Sell This Version
none Christian Andreu - Saturate album art Godzilla (18) Godzilla (18) - Saturate(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Godzilla (18) Self-released) none France 1999 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - Terra Incognita album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Terra Incognita (Album) Gabriel Editions France 2000 Sell This Version
none Christian Andreu - Love album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Love(VHS, Promo, PAL) Gabriel Editions none France 2001 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - The Link album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link (Album) Boycott Records, Boycott Records, Next Music, Gabriel Editions France 2003 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - The Link Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link Alive (Album) Gabriel Editions France 2004 Sell This Version
MS 07 Christian Andreu - The Link Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link Alive(CD, Album + DVD, PAL, 4:3) Mon Slip MS 07 France 2005 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - From Mars To Sirius album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - From Mars To Sirius (Album) Mon Slip, Gabriel Editions France 2005 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - Òrb album art Familha Artús Òrb Familha Artús - Òrb (Album) Not On Label (Familha Artús Self-released) France 2007 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - The Way Of All Flesh album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Way Of All Flesh (Album) Listenable Records, Gabriel Editions France 2008 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - The Flesh Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Flesh Alive Mascot Records (2) US 2012 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - L'Enfant Sauvage album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - L'Enfant Sauvage (Album) Roadrunner Records Canada 2012 Sell This Version
none Christian Andreu - Born In Winter album art Gojira (2) Born In Winter Gojira (2) - Born In Winter(CDr, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records none UK 2013 Sell This Version
1686-175772 Christian Andreu - Les Enfants Sauvages album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Les Enfants Sauvages(CD, Album + DVD-V) Roadrunner Records 1686-175772 US 2014 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - Magma album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Magma (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RP03/6310/DOC:077 Christian Andreu - Attention Talent Scène album art Various In The Forest (as C. Andreu) Various - Attention Talent Scène(2xCD, Comp) Réseau Printemps, fnac.com RP03/6310/DOC:077 France 2003 Sell This Version
RT 0503 Christian Andreu - Rock Tribune - Gratis CD Mei 2005 album art Various Remembrance (as Andreu) Various - Rock Tribune - Gratis CD Mei 2005(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0503 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
none Christian Andreu - Rock Hard - Das Festival . 2006 album art Various Clone Various - Rock Hard - Das Festival . 2006(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Christian Andreu - The Way Of All Flesh album art Gojira (2) Oroborus Gojira (2) - The Way Of All Flesh (Album) Listenable Records, Gabriel Editions France 2008 Sell This Version
RT 0807 Christian Andreu - Rock Tribune CD Sampler 79 - November 2008 album art Various Oroborus (as Andreu) Various - Rock Tribune CD Sampler 79 - November 2008(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0807 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
none Christian Andreu - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 21 album art Various The Heaviest Matter Of Universe Various - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 21(DVD-V, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
1686-175772 Christian Andreu - Les Enfants Sauvages album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Les Enfants Sauvages(CD, Album + DVD-V) Roadrunner Records 1686-175772 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Christian Andreu - Lauschangriff Volume 047 album art Various Silvera Various - Lauschangriff Volume 047(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2016 Sell This Version