Danny Flowers

Real Name:
Daniel W. Flowers
Profile:
American guitarist and blues/country singer/songwriter, born 1949 in Henderson, North Carolina.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Danny Flowers - The Scratch Band Featuring Danny Flowers album art The Scratch Band Featuring Danny Flowers The Scratch Band Featuring Danny Flowers - The Scratch Band Featuring Danny Flowers (Album) MCA Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
GT004 Danny Flowers - Forbidden Fruits And Vegetables album art Danny Flowers Forbidden Fruits And Vegetables(CD, Album) GrooveTone.com GT004 US 2000 Sell This Version
BRH 0034-2 Danny Flowers - Tools For The Soul album art Danny Flowers Tools For The Soul(CD, Album) Brash Music BRH 0034-2 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

52089 Danny Flowers Only Love(7", Single) MCA Records 52089 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-52028 Danny Flowers - To Be Your Man album art The Scratch Band Featuring Danny Flowers The Scratch Band Featuring Danny Flowers - To Be Your Man(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-52028 US 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit