Gösta Rybrant

Real Name:
Knut Gösta Herman Rybrant
Profile:
Swedish violinist, translator, journalist and lyrics writer. Born in Norrköping, January 20, 1904 and died in Stockholm, August 16, 1967.

Uncle to Stig Rybrant.
Variations:

Albums

2466 116 Gösta Rybrant - Disney-Matiné Vol. 4 Mary Poppins / Peter Pan album art Various Lite Socker I Botten = A Spoonful Of Sugar (as Gösta Rybrandt) Various - Disney-Matiné Vol. 4 Mary Poppins / Peter Pan(LP, Album) Disneyland 2466 116 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

Gösta Rybrant - The Art Of Jussi Bjoerling album art Jussi Bjoerling* L'Alba Separa Dalla Luce L'Ombra (as Rhybrandt) and 1 more… Jussi Bjoerling* - The Art Of Jussi Bjoerling (Comp) Seraphim US 1971 Sell This Version
IFPI-LP 100 Gösta Rybrant - 100 År Med Inspelat Ljud 1877-1977 album art Various Avsnitt Ur and 1 more… Various - 100 År Med Inspelat Ljud 1877-1977(LP, Comp, Mono, Quad) IFPI IFPI-LP 100 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version