Jolyon Dixon

Real Name:
Jolyon Keith Dixon
Profile:
English guitarist, born 6 December 1973.
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Jolyon Dixon - Naked album art Scarlet (2) Scarlet (2) - Naked (Album) WEA South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
77036 Jolyon Dixon - Sex & Misery album art Voice Of The Beehive Voice Of The Beehive - Sex & Misery(CD, Album) Discovery Records 77036 US 1996 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - Green Man album art Mark Owen Mark Owen - Green Man (Album, Single) RCA, BMG UK 1996 Sell This Version
NOT ON LABEL Jolyon Dixon - The Ring  album art Melissa Riggio The Ring Melissa Riggio - The Ring (CD, Single) Mar Records NOT ON LABEL 2004 Sell This Version
9882626 Jolyon Dixon - Cigarettes And Housework album art Rachel Fuller Rachel Fuller - Cigarettes And Housework(CD, Album) Universal Records 9882626 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - Endless Wire album art The Who It's Not Enough The Who - Endless Wire (Album) Polydor New Zealand 2006 Sell This Version
DIAB 8081 Jolyon Dixon - Take The Leap album art Toyah Toyah - Take The Leap(CD, Album) Edsel Records DIAB 8081 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - This Is The Life album art Amy Macdonald Amy Macdonald - This Is The Life (Album) Melodramatic Records, Vertigo Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - Mr Rock & Roll album art Amy Macdonald Amy Macdonald - Mr Rock & Roll (Maxi, Single) Vertigo, Melodramatic Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - L.A. album art Amy MacDonald Footballer's Wife and 1 more… Amy MacDonald - L.A. (Single) Vertigo, Melodramatic Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
175 526-4 Jolyon Dixon - This Is The Life album art Amy Macdonald This Much Is True Amy Macdonald - This Is The Life(CD, Single, sli) Vertigo, Melodramatic Records 175 526-4 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - Poison Prince album art Amy Macdonald Amy Macdonald - Poison Prince (Single) Vertigo Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - Don't Tell Me That It's Over album art Amy MacDonald Young Lovers and 1 more… Amy MacDonald - Don't Tell Me That It's Over (Maxi, Single) Melodramatic Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
274 551-3 Jolyon Dixon - This Pretty Face album art Amy Macdonald This Pretty Face Amy Macdonald - This Pretty Face(CD, Single) Melodramatic Records, Mercury Music Group 274 551-3 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - A Curious Thing album art Amy MacDonald Troubled Soul and 8 more… Amy MacDonald - A Curious Thing (Album) Melodramatic Records, Mercury Music Group Europe 2010 Sell This Version
AMLLCJ1 Jolyon Dixon - Love Love album art Amy MacDonald Amy MacDonald - Love Love(CD, Single, Promo) Melodramatic Records AMLLCJ1 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - Kokowääh [Kɔkovẽ] - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Your Time Will Come Various - Kokowääh [Kɔkovẽ] - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Barefoot Music, Four Music Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Jolyon Dixon - Peace Has Broken Out album art Judie Tzuke Blue Chair and 2 more… Judie Tzuke - Peace Has Broken Out (Album) Big Moon Records UK 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

USRL CD010, USRLCD010 Jolyon Dixon - Summer Fun album art Inge Van Hendrick Inge Van Hendrick - Summer Fun(CD, Single) Unicorn Star Records, Unicorn Star Records USRL CD010, USRLCD010 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Production

USRL CD010, USRLCD010 Jolyon Dixon - Summer Fun album art Inge Van Hendrick Inge Van Hendrick - Summer Fun(CD, Single) Unicorn Star Records, Unicorn Star Records USRL CD010, USRLCD010 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Technical

273 360-2 Jolyon Dixon - A Curious Thing album art Amy MacDonald Amy MacDonald - A Curious Thing(CD, Enh + CD + Album, Dlx) Melodramatic Records, Mercury Music Group 273 360-2 Europe 2010 Sell This Version