Chenoa

Real Name:
María Laura Corradini Falomir
Profile:
Popularly known as Chenoa (born June 25, 1975 in Mar del Plata, Argentina, but raised in Majorca, Spain) is an Argentine-Spanish female music artist who became successful after appearing on the TV contest Operación Triunfo. Her music style could be described as pop. Most of her music is in Spanish, although a few tracks on some albums were recorded in English, and her latest album "Otra Dirección" is in both Spanish and English. She has released 7 studio albums as far and has sold more than 1.000.000 records since 2002.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chenoa

Chenoa Discography Tracks

Albums

Chenoa - Chenoa album art Chenoa Chenoa (Album) Vale Music, Jive Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Chenoa - Soy Mujer album art Chenoa Soy Mujer (Album) Jive, Bmg Spain, Vale Music Spain 2003 Sell This Version
6 3859223712 4, 9223712, none Chenoa - Chenoa album art Chenoa Chenoa(CD, Album) VALE MUSIC SPAIN S.L., Jive, Zomba Records Spain, SL 6 3859223712 4, 9223712, none Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
VLCD 225-1 Chenoa - Mis Canciones Favoritas album art Chenoa Mis Canciones Favoritas(CD, Album, Ltd, Num, Dig + DVD) Vale Music, Jive, BMG VLCD 225-1 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Chenoa - Nada Es Igual album art Chenoa Nada Es Igual (Album) Vale Music Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Chenoa - Contigo Donde Estés album art Chenoa Contigo Donde Estés Universal, Vale Music Spain 2006 Sell This Version
0602517456884 Chenoa - Absurda Cenicienta album art Chenoa Absurda Cenicienta(CD, Album) Vale Music 0602517456884 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Chenoa - Desafiando La Gravedad album art Chenoa Desafiando La Gravedad (Album) Vale Music, Universal Music Group Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
8437013694001 Chenoa - Otra Dirección album art Chenoa Otra Dirección(2xCD, Album, Enh) Alias Music 8437013694001 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
8437013694025 Chenoa - #SoyHumana album art Chenoa #SoyHumana(CD, Album) Alias Music 8437013694025 Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Chenoa - Atrévete album art Chenoa Atrévete(Single) Vale Music, Zomba Records none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VLDP-091-6 Chenoa - Cuando Tú Vas album art Chenoa Cuando Tú Vas(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Vale Music, Jive, Academia de Artistas VLDP-091-6 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VLDP 074-6, VLDP0746 Chenoa - Atrévete album art Chenoa Atrévete(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Vale Music, Jive VLDP 074-6, VLDP0746 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VLDP123-6 Chenoa - Yo Te Daré album art Chenoa Yo Te Daré(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Vale Music, Jive, Academia de Artistas VLDP123-6 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VLDP139-6, none Chenoa - El Centro De Mi Amor album art Chenoa El Centro De Mi Amor(Single) Vale Music, Zomba Records VLDP139-6, none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
9254262P Chenoa - La Balanguera album art Chenoa La Balanguera(CD, Single, Promo) Jive, Vale Music 9254262P Spain 2002 Sell This Version
82876587122 Chenoa - En Tu Cruz Me Clavaste (Remix) album art Chenoa En Tu Cruz Me Clavaste (Remix)(CD, Maxi, Enh) Jive, Vale Music, BMG 82876587122 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
none Chenoa - Soy Lo Que Me Das album art Chenoa Soy Lo Que Me Das(CD, Single, Promo) VALE MUSIC SPAIN S.L., Jive, BMG none Spain 2003 Sell This Version
VLCD 170-6 Chenoa - Desnuda Frente A Ti (En Directo) album art Chenoa Desnuda Frente A Ti (En Directo)(CD, Single, Promo) Jive, Vale Music, BMG VLCD 170-6 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Chenoa - Dame album art Chenoa Dame (Single, Maxi) BMG Music Spain, Vale Music Spain 2003 Sell This Version
82876606492 Chenoa - Siete Pétalos album art Chenoa Siete Pétalos(CD, Single, Promo, No ) Vale Music, Jive, BMG 82876606492 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Chenoa - Siete Pétalos album art Chenoa Siete Pétalos(Single) BMG Music Spain, Vale Music none Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Chenoa - Soy Lo Que Me Das album art Chenoa Soy Lo Que Me Das(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Chenoa Donde estés(Single) Vale Music none Spain 2005 Sell This Version
none Chenoa Tengo Para Ti(Single) Vale Music none Spain 2005 Sell This Version