Linda Laurie

Real Name:
Linda Gertz
Profile:
US Singer/Songwriter

Died 19 November 2009 in Santa Barbara, USA at the age of 68.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Linda Laurie - Ooh, What A Lover! album art Linda Laurie Ooh, What A Lover! (Single) Apex (3) US 1958 Sell This Version
Linda Laurie - Forever Ambrose  album art Linda Laurie Forever Ambrose Glory US 1958 Sell This Version
Linda Laurie - Prince Charming album art Linda Laurie Prince Charming (Single) Rust Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Linda Laurie - Stay With Me album art Linda Laurie Stay With Me (Single) Top Rank International UK 1960 Sell This Version
Linda Laurie Stay-At-Home Sue Rust Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Linda Laurie - Where Do You Go album art Linda Laurie Where Do You Go Recona Records US 1963 Sell This Version
5061 Linda Laurie Return Of Ambrose(7", Single, Promo) Rust Records 5061 US 1963 Sell This Version
Linda Laurie - Jose He Say album art Linda Laurie Jose He Say (Single) Atlantic US 1964 Sell This Version
Linda Laurie - Leave Me Alone / Sweet Deceiver album art Linda Laurie Leave Me Alone / Sweet Deceiver (Single) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
212.093 Linda Laurie - Jose He Say album art Linda Laurie, Ben E. King, The Drifters Linda Laurie, Ben E. King, The Drifters - Jose He Say(7", EP) Atlantic 212.093 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit