Real Name:
Claudio Paul Sanchez III
Profile:
American writer and musician of Puerto Rican and Italian descent, born March 12, 1978, in Suffern, New York. Vocalist and guitarist for the band Coheed And Cambria.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Visions #50 Claudio Sanchez - All Areas Volume 50 album art Various In Keeping Secrets Of Silent Earth:3 (as C. Sanchez) Various - All Areas Volume 50(CD) Visions Magazine Visions #50 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - The Suffering album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - The Suffering (Single) Equal Vision Records, Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - Good Apollo I'm Burning Star IV | Volume One: From Fear Through The Eyes Of Madness album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - Good Apollo I'm Burning Star IV | Volume One: From Fear Through The Eyes Of Madness (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Equal Vision Records Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version
Visions #67 Claudio Sanchez - All Areas Volume 67 album art Various Welcome Home (as C. Sanchez) Various - All Areas Volume 67(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #67 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - Snakes On A Plane: The Album album art Various Wake Up (Acoustic) (as C. Sanchez) Various - Snakes On A Plane: The Album (Album) New Line Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - No World For Tomorrow album art Coheed And Cambria Justice In Murder and 17 more… Coheed And Cambria - No World For Tomorrow (Album) Columbia Europe 2007 Sell This Version
ALT7 Claudio Sanchez - Alternative Sampler Vol.7 album art Various The Running Free (Radio Edit) Various - Alternative Sampler Vol.7(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony BMG Music Entertainment ALT7 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - Year Of The Black Rainbow album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - Year Of The Black Rainbow (Album) Columbia US 2010 Sell This Version
88697 675022 Claudio Sanchez - Here We Are Juggernaut album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - Here We Are Juggernaut(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia 88697 675022 US 2010 Sell This Version
CTX600CD Claudio Sanchez - Soundwave 2011 album art Various Here We Are Juggernaut Various - Soundwave 2011(2xCD, Comp) Shock (2) CTX600CD Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Claudio Sanchez - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 17 album art Various World Of Lines Various - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 17(DVD-V, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - Batman: Arkham City - The Album album art Various Deranged Various - Batman: Arkham City - The Album (Album) WaterTower Music Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - The Afterman: Ascension album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - The Afterman: Ascension (Album) Everything Evil Records, V2 US 2012 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - The Afterman: Descension  album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - The Afterman: Descension (Album) Everything Evil Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Claudio Sanchez - The Color Before The Sun album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - The Color Before The Sun (Album) 300 Entertainment US 2015 Sell This Version
EI711V Claudio Sanchez - Kid Crazy And The Kilowatt King album art Claudio Sanchez Claudio Sanchez - Kid Crazy And The Kilowatt King(7", Ltd, Cok) Evil Ink Records EI711V US 2016 Sell This Version
RR7429-1, 1686-174291 Claudio Sanchez - Vaxis – Act I: The Unheavenly Creatures album art Coheed And Cambria Coheed And Cambria - Vaxis – Act I: The Unheavenly Creatures(2xLP, Album, Tru + LP, S/Sided, Album, Etch, Tru) Roadrunner Records, Warner Music Group RR7429-1, 1686-174291 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
DMGN 100 146 Claudio Sanchez - 100 Hits Total Rock  album art Various The Suffering Various - 100 Hits Total Rock (5xCD, Comp + Box) 100 Hits, Sony Music DMGN 100 146 Europe Unknown Sell This Version