Johnny O

Johnny O

Real Name:
Juan Ortiz
Profile:
Born in Brooklyn, New York. In 1988, Johnny O recorded which is today one of the most famous and played freestyle records around the world "Fantasy Girl," this platinum single which was just the beginning of his career started Johnny on a journey that today embodies several successful recorded hits around the world. His success has created an enormous phenomenon for freestyle sensation Johnny O, globally. To date Johnny has played in concerts with top acts; such as, Boys to Men and many others, he has also been seen on TV shows and many musical production videos, plus famous movie sets using his enormous talents in the acting field. To date Johnny has signed with a German label called ZYX Records and has recorded his latest and greatest album of his career.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Johnny O Discography

Albums

Johnny O Johnny O. (Album) ZYX Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny O Like A Stranger (Album) Micmac Records, Inc. Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Johnny O.* Call It Watcha Like (Album) ZYX Music Germany 1995 Sell This Version
ZYX 20622-2 Johnny O The Sounds Of My Heart(CD, Album) ZYX Music ZYX 20622-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ZYX 20835-2 Johnny O Peace On Earth 2012(CD, Album) ZYX Music ZYX 20835-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny O Fantasy Girl (Maxi) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1988 Sell This Version
Johnny O.* Highways Of Love (Single) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny "O"* Memories (Single) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny O & Cynthia Johnny O & Cynthia - Dreamboy/Dreamgirl (Maxi) Micmac Records, Inc. Germany 1990 Sell This Version
ZYX 6333-12 Johnny O Megamix(12") ZYX Records ZYX 6333-12 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Johnny O We Can't Go On This Way (Maxi) Micmac Records, Inc. Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Johnny O I Just Wanna Get To Know You (If It's Alright With You) (Single) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1991 Sell This Version
Johnny O I Wanna Make Love 2 U Micmac Records, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
Johnny O I Love You (Single) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
MIC-9576 Johnny O I Wanna Make Love 2 U(CD, Single) Micmac Records, Inc. MIC-9576 US 1992 Sell This Version
Johnny O Run Away Love (Single, Maxi) Ex-It Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Johnny O The Music's Got Me Micmac Records, Inc. US 1993 Sell This Version
Johnny O Freestyle (It's Time To Party) (Single, Maxi) Ex-It Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Johnny O.* I Know That You Love Me (Single) Ex-It Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Johnny O Love Letters (Single, Maxi) EX-IT Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ZYX 8903-8 Johnny O Megamix(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 8903-8 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
ZYX 9029-8 Stevie B Vs Johnny O Stevie B Vs Johnny O - Mega Freestyle(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 9029-8 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
GDC 0047-12 Johnny O.* / Collage (4) Johnny O.* / Collage (4) - Club Classics 0047(12", EP) ZYX Music GDC 0047-12 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Johnny O Diana (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Johnny O Take Me Through The Night (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit