Dan Kelly (2)

Real Name:
Daniel Jerome Kelly
Profile:
Date of birth: October 11, 1930
Date of death: August 5, 2002
He had four children with his first wife - Kathy, Caroline, Paul and Danny. He led his children through the whole of Europe and taught them much of what they know now. The former teacher spent much money on educating the children as good as possible. After having suffered two strokes, he retired from the business because of failing health. He died on 5th August 2002. All the children were with him and prayed for him at that time.His last words were: "Keep On Singing...". He was burried in Ireland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Dan Kelly (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

2042 038 Dan Kelly (2) - Danny Boy / Agur Jaunak album art The Kelly Family The Kelly Family - Danny Boy / Agur Jaunak(7", Single) Polydor 2042 038 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - David's Song album art The Kelly Family David's Song (Who'll Come With Me) The Kelly Family - David's Song (Single) Polydor UK 1979 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - Lieder Der Welt album art The Kelly Family Double-Decker-Bus and 2 more… The Kelly Family - Lieder Der Welt (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
2042 151 Dan Kelly (2) - Eagle On The Breeze album art Kelly Family* Eagle On The Breeze (Island By The Sea) Kelly Family* - Eagle On The Breeze(7", Single) Polydor 2042 151 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - Festliche Stunden Bei Der Kelly Family album art Kelly Family* Jingle Bells and 2 more… Kelly Family* - Festliche Stunden Bei Der Kelly Family (Album) Polydor Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6840 067 Dan Kelly (2) - High Speed Pop Night album art Various David's Song (Who'll Come With Me) (as D. Kelly) Various - High Speed Pop Night(LP, Comp) Polystar (3) 6840 067 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1A022-58106 Dan Kelly (2) - Wereldberoemde Melodieën album art Jacques Michel* David's Song (Who'll Come With Me (as B. Kelly) Jacques Michel* - Wereldberoemde Melodieën(LP) Music For Pleasure 1A022-58106 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
2042 231 Dan Kelly (2) - Alle Kinder Brauchen Freunde (Child) / Die Vogelhochzeit album art Kelly Family* Die Vogelhochzeit (as D. Kelly) and 1 more… Kelly Family* - Alle Kinder Brauchen Freunde (Child) / Die Vogelhochzeit(7", Single) Polydor 2042 231 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
MBC 81 03 02, MBC 810302 Dan Kelly (2) - Musiktema Ur De Populära TV-Serierna + Sköna Filmevergreens album art Unknown Artist David's Song (as D.Kelly) Unknown Artist - Musiktema Ur De Populära TV-Serierna + Sköna Filmevergreens(Cass) Montax Börsen, Montax Börsen MBC 81 03 02, MBC 810302 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
2679 080 Dan Kelly (2) - Stargala album art Kelly Family* Alle Kinder Brauchen Freunde (Child) and 11 more… Kelly Family* - Stargala(2xLP, Comp) Polydor 2679 080 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
A4006 Dan Kelly (2) - Romantische Sfeermelodiëen - Romantic Melodies album art Various David's Song (as D. Kelly) Various - Romantische Sfeermelodiëen - Romantic Melodies(4xLP, Comp + Box) Not On Label A4006 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
CD93-908KEL Dan Kelly (2) - The Very Best Over 10 Years album art The Kelly Family Who'll Come With Me (David's Song) The Kelly Family - The Very Best Over 10 Years(CD, Comp) Kel-Life CD93-908KEL Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - Christmas For All album art The Kelly Family Who'll Come With Me The Kelly Family - Christmas For All (Album) Not On Label Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - Greensleeves album art Kelly Family* Who'll Come With Me (as D. Kelly) and 8 more… Kelly Family* - Greensleeves (Comp) Karussell Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - Every Baby album art The Kelly Family The Kelly Family - Every Baby (Maxi) Kel-Life, Kel-Life Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 54556 2 9, PRMDCD21 Dan Kelly (2) - Almost Heaven album art The Kelly Family The Kelly Family - Almost Heaven(CD, Album) Kel-Life, Kel-Life 7243 8 54556 2 9, PRMDCD21 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - I Can't Help Myself (I Love You, I Want You) album art The Kelly Family The Kelly Family - I Can't Help Myself (I Love You, I Want You) (Maxi) Kel-Life, Kel-Life, Kel-Life Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CCA-060896 Dan Kelly (2) - Eine Insel In Der Südsee album art The Sunscheins An Angel (as Daniel J. Kelly) The Sunscheins - Eine Insel In Der Südsee(CD, Album) First Floor Fun Collection CCA-060896 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 83642 2 5, 7243883642 2 5 Dan Kelly (2) - Fell In Love With An Alien album art The Kelly Family The Kelly Family - Fell In Love With An Alien(CD, Single) Kel-Life, Kel-Life 7243 8 83642 2 5, 7243883642 2 5 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 23028 2 7 Dan Kelly (2) - Growin' Up album art The Kelly Family The Kelly Family - Growin' Up(CD, Album) Kel-Life 7243 8 23028 2 7 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Dan Kelly (2) - From Their Hearts album art The Kelly Family The Kelly Family - From Their Hearts (Album) Kel-Life Europe 1998 Sell This Version
222 310 Orchester Bruno Bertone, Orchester Tony Anderson David's Song (as D. Kelly) Orchester Bruno Bertone, Orchester Tony Anderson - Strangers In The Night(2xCD) Exclusiv 222 310 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CD: 99-916 Dan Kelly (2) - The Best Of album art Kathy Kelly Kathy Kelly - The Best Of(CD, Album, Comp) Kel-Life CD: 99-916 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
32 469 Dan Kelly (2) - Romantic Strings album art Bruno Bertone Sound Orchestra* David's Song (as D. Kelly) Bruno Bertone Sound Orchestra* - Romantic Strings(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 32 469 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
06025 2785612 Dan Kelly (2) - Festliche Stunden bei der Kelly Family album art Kelly Family* Jingle Bells and 2 more… Kelly Family* - Festliche Stunden bei der Kelly Family(CD, Comp, RM) Koch Universal Music, Universal Music 06025 2785612 Germany 2011 Sell This Version