Johnny Jones

Real Name:
John D. Jones Jr.
Profile:
Blues guitarist - R&B - Soul - Funk songwriter.

Born 1936.
Died 2009.

Not to be confused with Chicago blues pianist Little Johnny Jones.
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Jones Discography Tracks

Albums

9036 Johnny Jones - I Was Raised On The Blues album art Johnny Jones I Was Raised On The Blues(CD, Album, Dig) Black Magic Records (2) 9036 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
ccd 11066, 11066 Johnny Jones - In The House album art Johnny Jones, Charles Walker (3) Johnny Jones, Charles Walker (3) - In The House(CD, Album) Crosscut Records, Crosscut Records ccd 11066, 11066 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
NBM0007 Johnny Jones - Blues Is In The House album art Johnny Jones Blues Is In The House(CD) NorthernBlues Music NBM0007 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Johnny Jones Suffering Halos(CD) Wizards and Blow none US 2004 Sell This Version
SPV 95862 Johnny Jones - Can I Get An Amen ? album art Johnny Jones Can I Get An Amen ?(CD, Album) SPV GmbH SPV 95862 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1115 Johnny Jones - Strung Out / Fingerlickin' album art Johnny Jones & The Beat Boys (10) Johnny Jones & The Beat Boys (10) - Strung Out / Fingerlickin'(7") Hollywood Records (2) 1115 US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Jones - Mighty Low, Part I & Part II album art Johnny Jones Mighty Low, Part I & Part II Peachtree Record Company US Unknown Sell This Version
H-45-813 Johnny Jones - Really album art Johnny Jones & The Imperial Seven Johnny Jones & The Imperial Seven - Really(7", Single) Hermitage Records (2) H-45-813 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-611 Johnny Jones - Do Unto Others Before They Do Unto You / He Was The Other Man In My Life (The Other Man) album art Johnny Jones Do Unto Others Before They Do Unto You / He Was The Other Man In My Life (The Other Man)(7", Single) Leo Records (6) 45-611 US Unknown Sell This Version
337 Johnny Jones - Smokey the Bear / Blue Tail Fly / Skip to My Lou album art Johnny Jones, The Peter Pan Rangers, Jack Arthur Johnny Jones, The Peter Pan Rangers, Jack Arthur - Smokey the Bear / Blue Tail Fly / Skip to My Lou(7") Peter Pan Records 337 Unknown Sell This Version
T-133 Johnny Jones - You've Turned Me Down / A Million Times album art Johnny Jones You've Turned Me Down / A Million Times(7") Tornado Records (3) T-133 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SBIRD 0013 CD Johnny Jones - The Session Years 1956-1966 album art Johnny Jones The Session Years 1956-1966(CD, Comp) SuperBird SBIRD 0013 CD UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit