Guy Debord

Real Name:
Guy Ernest Debord
Profile:
French writer, filmmaker, hypergraphist and founding member of the groups Lettrist International and Situationist International (SI), born December 28, 1931 in Paris, France, died by suicide November 30, 1994 in Bellevue-la-Montagne, Haute-Loire, France. He was married to Michèle Bernstein from 1954 to 1972 and to Alice Becker-Ho from 1972 until his death.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ISBN 978-2-07-012787-0 Guy Debord - Enregistrements Magnétiques (1952-1961) album art Guy Debord Enregistrements Magnétiques (1952-1961)(2xCD, Album) Gallimard ISBN 978-2-07-012787-0 France 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

none Guy Debord - Œuvres Cinématographiques Complètes album art Guy Debord Œuvres Cinématographiques Complètes(3xDVD-V, PAL) Gaumont Video none France 2005 Sell This Version