Doc Neeson

Real Name:
Bernard Patrick Neeson
Profile:
Doc Neeson, OAM (born 4 January 1947, Belfast, Northern Ireland – died 4 June 2014, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) was an Australian singer-songwriter and musician. He was the front man for the hard rock band The Angels.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Nil Doc Neeson - Motley Crue Tour EP album art Doc Neeson Motley Crue Tour EP(CDr, Single) Not On Label Nil Australia 2011 Sell This Version
none Doc Neeson - Walking In The Rain album art Doc Neeson Walking In The Rain(File, MP3, Single) Alberts none Australia 2014