Robin S.

Robin S.

Real Name:
Robin Stone
Profile:
American singer born April 27, 1962, Queens, New York. Her early 1990s hits include Show Me Love and Luv 4 Luv. Early editions of her debut track "Show Me Love" were released under her full name, Robin Stone. Subsequent editions and additional singles were released under her performing name Robin S. (or Robin S).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Robin S. Discography

Albums

Robin S* Show Me Love (Album) Champion Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Robin S. From Now On (Album) Big Beat US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robin S. Show Me Love (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Robin S* I Want To Thank You (Maxi, Single) Big Beat US 1993 Sell This Version
Robin S. Luv 4 Luv (Maxi, Single, EP) Champion US 1993 Sell This Version
Robin S. What I Do Best / Show Me Love (Single, Maxi) Champion Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD 5256 Robin S* Quiet Storm(CD, EP, Promo) Big Beat PRCD 5256 US 1993 Sell This Version
M/E-30901 Robin S., Pam Hall Robin S., Pam Hall - Robin S. / Pam Hall(12", Promo) Big Beat, Joe Frasier M/E-30901 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Robin S. Back It Up (Maxi, Single, EP) Champion France 1994 Sell This Version
Robin S* It Must Be Love (Maxi, Single) Big Beat, Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version
T2 (2) Featuring Robin S* T2 (2) Featuring Robin S* - You Got The Love (Maxi) Champion UK 1997 Sell This Version
0-84088 Robin S* Midnight(12", Promo) Big Beat 0-84088 US 1997 Sell This Version
Robin S* Featuring Mary Mary Robin S* Featuring Mary Mary - Dance (Single) Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version
BEATS Motomo* / Robin S. Motomo* / Robin S. - Monk.e.Dreams / 24 Hour Love(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Paradoxx Productions BEATS US 1998 Sell This Version
Mobin Master Feat. Robin S* Mobin Master Feat. Robin S* - Show Me Love (Maxi, EP) Hed Kandi UK 2008 Sell This Version
DSKRS001 Robin S. / DSK Robin S. / DSK - Show Me Love / What Would We Do(12") Not On Label DSKRS001 2008 Sell This Version
Robin S* & Corey Gibbons Robin S* & Corey Gibbons - At My Best (Single, Maxi) Selekted Music Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* - Near The Ocean (No Turning Back) Part1 Purple Music Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin. S* Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin. S* - Show Me Love (Single, Maxi) Mixmash Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PR016783 Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin.S* / D.O.N.S* Vs Jocelyn Brown Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin.S* / D.O.N.S* Vs Jocelyn Brown - Show Me Love / Somebody Else's Guy 2009(CD, Maxi, Promo) disco:wax PR016783 Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
HAP 132-7 Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin S. / Denis The Menace & Big World Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin S. / Denis The Menace & Big World - Show Me Love / Show Me The Reason(12") Happy Music HAP 132-7 France 2009 Sell This Version
PT050 Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler & Robins* Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler & Robins* - Pianissimo / Near The Ocean(12") Purple Tracks PT050 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
2011 NWI 795 CDS Robin S. & CtK (3) Robin S. & CtK (3) - Shake It(CD, Maxi, Car) Net's Work & Songs S.r.l. 2011 NWI 795 CDS Italy 2011 Sell This Version
DELETE001 DJ Roland Clark* Feat. Robin S. DJ Roland Clark* Feat. Robin S. - All Of Me(11xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Delete International Records DELETE001 UK 2012

Compilations

S-28626 RuPaul / Robin S. / K.D. Lang / Lisa Keith RuPaul / Robin S. / K.D. Lang / Lisa Keith - Omnimix Issue Two(12", Comp, Promo) Omnimix S-28626 US 1991 Sell This Version