Robin S.

Real Name:
Robin Jackson-Harrell
Profile:
American singer born April 27, 1962, Queens, New York. Her early 1990s hits include Show Me Love and Luv 4 Luv. Early editions of her debut track "Show Me Love" were released under her full name, Robin Stone. Subsequent editions and additional singles were released under her performing name Robin S. (or Robin S).

Contact: Robin [dot] [dot] sings [at] gmail [dot] com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DVMC 33003 Robin S. - Show Me Love album art Robin S* Show Me Love (Album) Atlantic, Big Beat DVMC 33003 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
92716-4 Robin S. - From Now On album art Robin S. From Now On (Album) Big Beat 92716-4 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHAMP 12.300 Robin S. - Show Me Love 2008 album art Robin S* Show Me Love 2008 (Single, Maxi) Champion CHAMP 12.300 UK 1992 Sell This Version
DMD 2021 Robin S. - Luv 4 Luv album art Robin S. Luv 4 Luv (Single, Maxi, EP) Champion, Champion DMD 2021 US 1993 Sell This Version
RHYTHM 031-5 Robin S. - What I Do Best album art Robin S. What I Do Best (Single, Maxi) Champion RHYTHM 031-5 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD 5435 Robin S. - I Want To Thank You album art Robin S* I Want To Thank You (Maxi, Single) Big Beat, Atlantic PRCD 5435 US 1993 Sell This Version
M/E-30901 Robin S. - Robin S. / Pam Hall album art Robin S., Pam Hall Robin S., Pam Hall - Robin S. / Pam Hall(12", Promo) Big Beat, Joe Frasier M/E-30901 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 5383 Robin S. - It Would Still Be Christmas To Me album art Robin S* It Would Still Be Christmas To Me(CD, Single, Promo) Big Beat, Atlantic PRCD 5383 US 1993 Sell This Version
FTR 3856-1 Robin S. - Back It Up album art Robin S. Back It Up (Maxi, Single, EP) Champion FTR 3856-1 France 1994 Sell This Version
0-84088 Robin S. - Midnight album art Robin S* Midnight Big Beat 0-84088 US 1997 Sell This Version
11.70.7061 Robin S. - You Got The Love album art T2 (2) Feat. Robin S* T2 (2) Feat. Robin S* - You Got The Love (Single, Maxi) Champion 11.70.7061 UK 1997 Sell This Version
4-98023 Robin S. - It Must Be Love album art Robin S* It Must Be Love (Maxi, Single) Big Beat, Atlantic 4-98023 US 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD 8748 Robin S. - Dance album art Robin S* Featuring Mary Mary Robin S* Featuring Mary Mary - Dance (Single) Atlantic PRCD 8748 US 1998 Sell This Version
BEATS Robin S. - Monk.e.Dreams / 24 Hour Love album art Motomo* / Robin S. Motomo* / Robin S. - Monk.e.Dreams / 24 Hour Love(12", Promo) Paradoxx Productions BEATS US 1998 Sell This Version
none Eight (4) / Robin S. Eight (4) / Robin S. - Show Me Love / Show Me Love (StoneBridge 2001 Mix)(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Eight (4) / Robin S. Eight (4) / Robin S. - Frisco / Show Me Love (Tonka's Pianomission Rmx)(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
HK55P1 Robin S. - Show Me Love album art Mobin Master Feat. Robin S* Mobin Master Feat. Robin S* - Show Me Love (Single) Hed Kandi HK55P1 UK 2008 Sell This Version
DSKRS001 Robin S. - Show Me Love / What Would We Do album art Robin S. / DSK Robin S. / DSK - Show Me Love / What Would We Do(12") Not On Label DSKRS001 2008 Sell This Version
PM 056 Robin S. - Near The Ocean (No Turning Back) Part1 album art Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* - Near The Ocean (No Turning Back) Part1 Purple Music PM 056 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
none Robin S. - At My Best album art Corey Gibbons Ft. Robin S* Corey Gibbons Ft. Robin S* - At My Best (Maxi, Single) Selekted Music none UK 2008 Sell This Version
88697583132 Robin S. - Show Me Love album art Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin. S* Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin. S* - Show Me Love (Single, Maxi) Mixmash Records 88697583132 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PR016783 Robin S. - Show Me Love / Somebody Else's Guy 2009 album art Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin.S* / D.O.N.S* Vs Jocelyn Brown Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin.S* / D.O.N.S* Vs Jocelyn Brown - Show Me Love / Somebody Else's Guy 2009(CD, Maxi, Promo) disco:wax PR016783 Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
HAP 132-7 Robin S. - Show Me Love / Show Me The Reason album art Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin S. / Denis The Menace & Big World Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin S. / Denis The Menace & Big World - Show Me Love / Show Me The Reason(12") Happy Music HAP 132-7 France 2009 Sell This Version
PT050 Robin S. - Pianissimo / Near The Ocean album art Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler & Robins* Alfred Azzetto Feat. Vincent Valler & Robins* - Pianissimo / Near The Ocean(12") Purple Tracks PT050 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
RGFR1 Robin S. - Bang album art Richard Grey Ft. Robin S. Richard Grey Ft. Robin S. - Bang(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl, Sti) Not On Label RGFR1 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version