Robin S

Real Name:
Robin Stone
Profile:
American singer born April 27, 1962, Queens, New York. Her early 1990s hits include Show Me Love and Luv 4 Luv. Early editions of her debut track "Show Me Love" were released under her full name, Robin Stone. Subsequent editions and additional singles were released under her performing name Robin S. (or Robin S).

Contact: Robin [dot] [dot] sings [at] gmail [dot] com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Robin S. - Show Me Love album art Robin S* Show Me Love (Album) Atlantic, Big Beat US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robin S. - Show Me Love album art Robin S* Show Me Love (Single, Maxi) Big Beat US 1992 Sell This Version
Robin S* I Want To Thank You (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Big Beat, Atlantic, Big Beat US 1993 Sell This Version
Robin S. - Luv 4 Luv album art Robin S* Luv 4 Luv (Maxi, Single) Champion Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Robin S. - What I Do Best (The Remixes) album art Robin S* What I Do Best (The Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Mega Records Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 5383 Robin S. - It Would Still Be Christmas To Me album art Robin S* It Would Still Be Christmas To Me(CD, Single, Promo) Big Beat, Atlantic PRCD 5383 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 5256 Robin S. - Quiet Storm album art Robin S* Quiet Storm(CD, EP, Promo) Big Beat PRCD 5256 US 1993 Sell This Version
Robin S. - Back It Up album art Robin S* Back It Up (Maxi) Champion Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Robin S. - Midnight album art Robin S* Midnight Big Beat US 1997 Sell This Version
Robin S. - It Must Be Love album art Robin S* It Must Be Love (Single) Big Beat US 1997 Sell This Version
Robin S. - You Got The Love album art T2 (2) Feat. Robin S* T2 (2) Feat. Robin S* - You Got The Love (Maxi) Champion UK 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD 8748 Robin S. - Dance album art Robin S* Featuring Mary Mary Robin S* Featuring Mary Mary - Dance(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 8748 US 1998 Sell This Version
HK55P1 Robin S. - Show Me Love album art Mobin Master Feat. Robin S* Mobin Master Feat. Robin S* - Show Me Love(12", Promo) Hed Kandi HK55P1 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Robin S. - At My Best album art Robin S* & Corey Gibbons Robin S* & Corey Gibbons - At My Best (Single, Maxi) Selekted Music Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Robin S. - Near The Ocean (No Turning Back) Part1 album art Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* Alfred Azzetto Feat Robin S* - Near The Ocean (No Turning Back) Part1 Purple Music Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
Robin S. - Show Me Love album art Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin. S* Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Feat. Robin. S* - Show Me Love (Single, Maxi) Mixmash Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Robin S. - Bang album art Richard Grey Feat. Robin S* Richard Grey Feat. Robin S* - Bang Subliminal US 2010
ARDP133A Robin S. - Back To You album art Gabriel & Castellon With Robin S* Gabriel & Castellon With Robin S* - Back To You(2xFile, AAC, 256) Armada Deep ARDP133A Netherlands 2016