Robyn

Real Name:
Robin Stone
Profile:
American singer born April 27, 1962, Queens, New York. Her early 1990s hits include Show Me Love and Luv 4 Luv. Early editions of her debut track "Show Me Love" were released under her full name, Robin Stone. Subsequent editions and additional singles were released under her performing name Robin S. (or Robin S).

Contact: Robin [dot] [dot] sings [at] gmail [dot] com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

none Robin S. - Club Dance MP3 2 album art Various Show Me Love (as Robyn) Various - Club Dance MP3 2(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Robin S. - R&B #20 - Hold On Thight album art Tony Touch Show Me Love (as Robyn) Tony Touch - R&B #20 - Hold On Thight(Cass, Mixed) Touch Entertainment none US 1999 Sell This Version