Ad

Tim Staffell

Real Name:Timothy John Staffell
Profile:

Artist and musician born on February 24, 1948 in Ealing, London, England. Tim Staffell is perhaps most famously known as the precursor to Freddie Mercury as member of the 1960's rock trio Smile, the ashes of which later became Queen. He has been involved in a plethora of recorded and non-recorded musical projects from late 1960's to present day. He focused mainly on his career as a graphical artist beginning in the late 1970's. However, recorded activity in music began again in the early 00's with the release of his initial solo album entitled "aMIGO".

Sites:Bandcamp , Instagram , timstaffell.com , Facebook , Facebook , Soundcloud , web.archive.org , web.archive.org , home.lyse.net , starzik.com
In Groups:1984 (3), Humpy Bong, Morgan (2), Smile (6), Tailfeather
Variations:
Viewing All | Tim Staffell

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0