Alberto Iglesias

Real Name:
Alberto Iglesias Fernández-Berridi
Profile:
Alberto Iglesias Fernández-Berridi (born San Sebastián, 1955) is a Spanish composer. He wrote the music for several Spanish films, mostly from Pedro Almodóvar. He was nominated for an Academy Award for his work in the film The Constant Gardener (2005) and has been nominated again for his work in The Kite Runner (2007).
Sites:
Variations:

Alberto Iglesias Discography Tracks

Albums

C. 444 Alberto IglesiasCoral San Jose De Chantrea*, José Pagan Alberto IglesiasCoral San Jose De Chantrea*, José Pagan - Juntos Cantamos Canciones Al Aire Libre(LP, Album) PAX C. 444 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
MSFCD- 006 Alberto Iglesias - Cautiva album art Alberto Iglesias Cautiva(CD, Album) Música Sin-Fin MSFCD- 006 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
50413017 Alberto Iglesias - La Ardilla Roja (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias La Ardilla Roja (Banda Sonora Original)(CD, Album) Zafiro, S.A., Serdisco 50413017 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - La Flor De Mi Secreto (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias / Various Alberto Iglesias / Various - La Flor De Mi Secreto (Banda Sonora Original) (Album) Polydor, Polydor France 1994 Sell This Version
0630150292 Alberto Iglesias - Tierra (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias Tierra (Banda Sonora Original)(CD, Album) DRO EastWest S.A. 0630150292 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - En Chair Et En Os album art Alberto Iglesias En Chair Et En Os (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1997 Sell This Version
CD JMB 02001 Alberto Iglesias - La Camarera del Titanic album art Alberto Iglesias La Camarera del Titanic(CD, Album) JMB Ediciones CD JMB 02001 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
74321621882 Alberto Iglesias - Los Amantes Del Circulo Polar (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias Los Amantes Del Circulo Polar (Banda Sonora Original)(CD, Album) RCA Victor 74321621882 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - Lucía Y El Sexo (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias Lucía Y El Sexo (Banda Sonora Original) JMB Ediciones, Nuba Records Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - Hable Con Ella (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias Hable Con Ella (Banda Sonora Original) (Album) Milan, Milan Italy 2002 Sell This Version
none Alberto Iglesias - A Registered Patent - A Drummer Inside A Rotating Box album art Juan Muñoz / John Malkovich / Alberto Iglesias Juan Muñoz / John Malkovich / Alberto Iglesias - A Registered Patent - A Drummer Inside A Rotating Box(CD, Album, Dig) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
82876 555272 Alberto Iglesias - Comandante (Banda Sonora Original Y Música Inspirada En) album art Various / Alberto Iglesias Various / Alberto Iglesias - Comandante (Banda Sonora Original Y Música Inspirada En)(CD, Album) BMG Spain, RCA 82876 555272 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
JMB 2067 Alberto Iglesias - Te Doy Mis Ojos (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias Te Doy Mis Ojos (Banda Sonora Original)(CD, Album) JMB Ediciones JMB 2067 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - La Mala Educación (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias / Various Alberto Iglesias / Various - La Mala Educación (Banda Sonora Original) (Album) Sony Music, Sony Music Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - The Constant Gardener - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Alberto Iglesias The Constant Gardener - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) EMI Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - Volver album art Alberto Iglesias / Various Alberto Iglesias / Various - Volver (Album) Virgin, EMI, Virgin, EMI Spain 2006 Sell This Version
VSD-6929 Alberto Iglesias - Che (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alberto Iglesias Che (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6929 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - Los Abrazos Rotos album art Alberto Iglesias / Various Alberto Iglesias / Various - Los Abrazos Rotos (Album) EMI Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - La Piel Que Habito (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias La Piel Que Habito (Banda Sonora Original) (Album) Quartet Records, AI Music, Sony Music Spain 2011 Sell This Version
QR009 Alberto Iglesias - Le Moine album art Alberto Iglesias Le Moine(CD, Dig) Quartet Records QR009 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - Los Amantes Pasajeros (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Alberto Iglesias Los Amantes Pasajeros (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Quartet Records Spain 2013 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - Exodus Gods And Kings (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alberto Iglesias Exodus Gods And Kings (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Fox Music, 20th Century Fox, Sony Classical Europe 2014 Sell This Version
QR153 Alberto Iglesias - The Two Faces Of January (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Alberto Iglesias The Two Faces Of January (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Dig) Quartet Records QR153 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
Alberto Iglesias - Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alberto Iglesias Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Silva Screen UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
QR202 Alberto Iglesias - Ma Ma (Banda Sonora Original) album art Alberto Iglesias Ma Ma (Banda Sonora Original)(CD, Album) Quartet Records, AI Music QR202 Spain 2015 Sell This Version